Aberdeen Air Ltd

Company Info

Aberdeen Air Ltd was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-12-21, so it has been on the market for eight years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Aberdeen Air Ltd registered office address is 11 Ashwood Circle, Bridge of Don, Bridge of Don. The postal code for this address is AB22 8XU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aberdeen Air Ltd principal business activity number is 74909 which means Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other professional, scientific and technical activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Northflight Aviation Ltd,

Aberdeen Air Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAberdeen Air Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC370395
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-21-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74909

Previous Names

  • 2014-03-04

    Aberdeen Air Ltd

  • 2009-12-21

    Northflight Aviation Ltd

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • ABERDEEN AIR LTD
      11 Ashwood Circle, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8XU, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
    • NVA ENGINEERING LIMITED
      Томск, Томская область, Россия
      None Supplied
    • VALENTINE DRAUGHTING LIMITED
      32 Ashwood Circle, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8XU, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • GEOBUD LIMITED
      7 Ashwood Circle, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8XU, UK
      None Supplied
    • CEDARTEQ LIMITED
      7 Ashwood Circle, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8XU, UK
      None Supplied
    • GEOPAL LIMITED
      7 Ashwood Circle, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8XU, UK
      None Supplied

    Business

    • A VASILYEV SERVICES LIMITED
      12 Grandholm Way, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8AF, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
    • ABERDEEN AIR LTD
      11 Ashwood Circle, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8XU, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
    • ABERDEEN COMPASS ADJUSTING LTD
      7 Buckie Grove, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8DL, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
    • ARM RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
      Braehead Way, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8RR, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
    • ASSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
      Braehead Way, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8RR, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
    • AURIC PORTAL LIMITED
      5 Ashwood Parade, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8PS, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
    • B & K HESP LTD
      24 Fairview Road, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
    • BAKER PROCESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
      Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8XN, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
    • BALGOWNIE FIRE SAFETY LTD
      8 Collieston Path, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8LY, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
    • BANOTOP ENERGY SERVICES LTD
      1 Ashwood Parade, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City AB22 8PS, UK
      74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

    Reviews


    Related pages


    oocl levingtonvibe teacher recruitmentfullers clactonthe fox and hounds crawleylewis motors cardiffb&m livingstoncr windows bristol reviewsidis pharmatoni guy canary wharfglenhead engineeringmen shun fireworkskilrea credit unionwight island escapesetb tyreseastside cabs swanseazamzam travelatkinsons jewellersfox and hounds crawleyreith lambertslc solicitors shrewsburycannock road garagetopform harlowpetherbridge bassrabrother solutions ukstray aid coxhoe durhamezy gadgets ltdbbe trainingacklam car centre middlesbroughgateacre park motorsprowell ellesmere portjag signs holsworthyromazzino nantwichhydrographics supplies ukpreston plastics aqueduct streethogfather motorcycles southportdurham heat logsstreamline taxis leedsshaw motors widnesraj bisrammaximum beauty stevenage old townlifeguard equipment namesblack and veatch redhilleglinton caravans shewaltonautocab internationalfood service centre cheddarbestseller wholesale uk ltdalan darlowedmondsons morecambejohn artis ltdstockport powder coatingparagon building consultancyholmesterne foodslowton motor companycobra seats ukevans fireplacesshardeloes farm equestrian centreblue note cafe glastonburygha dava streetamal solicitorswebasto minworthhavwoods accessoriespremex boltonromans wokingham lettingsnatta building companyhigh street cars burton latimerasphaltic kentish townakbar restaurant bradfordbrick tint uknov mission products uk ltdmilburys thornburyalastair blackwell barclaysolivia pizza fulhamfrazer-nash research ltd