Dcl Security Limited

Company Info

Dcl Security Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-08-15, so it has been on the market for ten years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Dcl Security Limited registered office address is 191 West George Street,, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G2 2LJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dcl Security Limited principal business activity number is 80100 which means Private security activities . This type of business is belongs to Security and investigation activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: D C L Security Consultants Limited, D C L Security Consultants Limited,

Dcl Security Limited net worth increased by 14,12%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-40529 in year 2010 to £-34806 in 2011.

Dcl Security Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDcl Security Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC329328
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 2007-15-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 80100

Previous Names

  • 2009-05-19

    Dcl Security Limited

  • 2009-05-16

    D C L Security Consultants Limited

  • 2007-08-15

    D C L Security Consultants Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


rajas pizza bradfordvalue vets great barrpolhawn fort accommodationadam askeybargain blinds pontyclunarc fund managementstudio 24 glasgowsteve darnell net worthformby tool hiregardner aerospace broughton limitedlucketts taxi watfordmongolian grill claphamendole open companyfauna techtyler bros sutton in ashfield ltdspecialist crafts leicesterfat flyers brightonizabelle hammonsimply scuba limitedbombay grill hardgatestandish sportsem rogers transportphoenix place north hykehamthai taste crewesully caravan parkyo26 4gamanheim auctions rothwellmagnum furniture leighnamulas pension trustees limiteddingbro paisleyjackson woodturnershyderabad tastes hounslowian farrell motorslucky star aberdarewyevale transplantsgreensands vetsmidgard ltdnutrend edinburghrichard larrington trailersselston equestrian centrenoa noa bailgatesteptronic footwearcyprus kebab sudburyw1k 3jpalishan wisbechbrook garden centre chesterfieldksd haulageshareshill motor companyletwise cardiffchestnut roofing liverpoolclimbnizolfo cooper londoncleveleys airport servicestyre express hovefergusson group ltdclifton cameras reviewsnice n naughty chesteritcs uk ltdyankees ecclesall roadfair deal tyres crossgates fifeburnley savings and loansramore restaurantkrishna sarees alpertoncomfy homes solihulluk reloading supplieswall coatings ltd gosportjames robinson fibresambican ukpowis castle shootsambucas whitley baywindow wise herefordtrenics bmwbridgetime transporttravel mart leicesterwombwell homesbrick tint ukisban uk