A.V.S. Contracting Limited

Company Info

A.V.S. Contracting Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-03-30, so it has been on the market for twelve years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, A.V.S. Contracting Limited registered office address is The Courtyard, Fetteresso, Stonehaven. The postal code for this address is AB39 3UR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A.V.S. Contracting Limited principal business activity number is 81300 which means Landscape service activities . This type of business is belongs to Services to buildings and landscape activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sharesby Limited,

A.V.S. Contracting Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA.V.S. Contracting Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC282303
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-30-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 81300

Previous Names

  • 2005-05-17

    A.V.S. Contracting Limited

  • 2005-03-30

    Sharesby Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


grundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandcredence publicationsbromley cross opticiansradcliffe car auction manchesterchiswick expressironmongery direct addressrenault digbeth birminghamdorbcrest homesa1 cars bedfordcourchevel horseboxessaracen exportsandura coatings complaintssjk taxi numberalishan wisbechdownwell demolitionplaspipesmorgan hall solicitors ilfordfoyle delta taxischemidexmitie belfastmumtaz paan housegolden chippy chester le streetjoe parente welbeckrandstad uk holding limitedtownson tractorsallied trade sales swindonths courierstq solicitors leighgeordie tourscounty cars bicestersert-mst plcladders999union of orthodox hebrew congregationsswimtime cheshirecompass point carbis bayworkwear blackburnmkm building supplies riponsteed and steed sudburybody limits newport pagnellideal shopping direct peterboroughpbm building servicestyre warehouse brackleymehak grill goodmayesharlow pharmacy wych elmross nicholas estate agents new miltonmark richards specialist carshuntsman hotel shirenewtonthompsons killinghallmastercars hitchintariq halal ilfordpershing nominees limitedandersons furniture inverurieorrell windowsphysioedtoni and guy stratfordshaw motors widneskm fencing southamptongentle dental droitwichkilimanjaro linthorpe roada1 cars bedfordtreetops talacrejat glasssitel watfordshades ilford lanekw linfootnorthants removalsthistle reprographics aberdeentmi interiorslomax carpark corporation ltdizumi madison heightsgreat wyrley health centreistanbul grill manchester city centreanglo austrian patisserieanstey dental practiceglentham capital limiteduav tactical systemsshopfittings manchestercurry club carfinsofra grill suttonfood partners kilmarnockhotcha south liberty lanemeejana weybridgerr donnelley knaresborough