Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited

Company Info

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-01-18, so it has been on the market for twelve years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited registered office address is Rowan House, 70 Buchanan Street, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G1 3JE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited principal business activity number is 47770 which means Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: DMS (Shelf) No. 211 Limited,

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited net worth increased by 45,41%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £567103 in year 2013 to £824617 in 2014.

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLaing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC278592
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-18-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47770

Previous Names

  • 2005-03-21

    Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited

  • 2005-01-18

    DMS (Shelf) No. 211 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


golden plaice worthingtivoli place ilkleyabacus printers4x4 accessories leeming barstudent rooms 4 plymouthmidland shedspark leisure dundeetorpark londonkew technikscott baillie cars reviewsnrgym keighleyruby and ted clothingforefront estate agents swindonbeales electricalrajas rochdale drake streetdata cabs swanseawombwell homesfisherfield farm nursery rochdalemeyrick estate management ltdmotorpoint auctionscurry station bristolreynolds blinds leamington spaseh windows & doors ltdnamaste lounge shishasouthwick car centrekrishna sarees wembleynabarro mcallisteraldwark dental practicetony and guy canary wharfcamrider norwichdresser rand peterboroughandrews estate agents keynshamcannock road garagetogher constructionvalley wholesale carpetsnagook limitedgoldstar cabs peterboroughjohn dodd glenogil estatecheltenham animal welfare association & animal shelterquinata globalpj classic car coversfrontline recruitment leicestertitan plasticselectromaster telecommunications ltdsouthbourne surgerykimberly sayer ukkilnbridgeanguard staffingemblematic bentonmulti car breakersdrumgraycharlie chandlers guitar experienceallan rutherford solicitorsnorth staffs caravansgymnastic planetavagiobeechwood garden centrekudox radiators reviewsdaro factorsctts bathgateyo26 4gaburnell fencingetico gold investmentsdarcys durhamgym4all nottinghamgrosvenor travel managementfreezeland tootingboddington plasticsspringmill tyres bradfordazeems keighleywoolwich mortgage servicestantra scotlandnorthern power tools sheffieldplas coch holiday homespentagon beeston