6Dn Ltd.

Company Info

6Dn Ltd. was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-02-21, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, 6Dn Ltd. registered office address is Six Degrees North, Aberdeen Road, Laurencekirk. The postal code for this address is AB30 1AG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

6Dn Ltd. principal business activity number is 56302 which means Public houses and bars . This type of business is belongs to Food and beverage service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: The Creel Inn Ltd,

6Dn Ltd. net worth increased by 18,52%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £758843 in year 2013 to £899365 in 2014.

6Dn Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company Name6Dn Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC228361
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-21-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 56302

Previous Names

  • 2012-08-21

    6Dn Ltd.

  • 2002-02-21

    The Creel Inn Ltd

Similar Companies

location

  • 6DN LTD.
    Laurencekirk, Laurencekirk, Aberdeenshire AB30, UK
    56302 - Public houses and bars

Business

  • 6DN LTD.
    Laurencekirk, Laurencekirk, Aberdeenshire AB30, UK
    56302 - Public houses and bars
  • DRUMLITHIE HOTEL LTD.
    Drumlithie Hotel, Station Road, Drumlithie, Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire AB39 3YT, UK
    56302 - Public houses and bars
  • EDENACRE LIMITED
    Cammachmore, Stonehaven AB39 3NQ, UK
    56302 - Public houses and bars
  • THE BERVIE CHIPPER LIMITED
    64 Allardice Street, Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire AB39 2AA, UK
    56302 - Public houses and bars

Reviews


Related pages


companion stairlifts reviewssam 99p storesusmania restaurant manchestermodebest constructiongrab a doc shooters hillwater zoo peterboroughcumulus investment managementblaby mill stablescopyprint bromleygrosvenor associatespowdertech glasgowfootball factory knottingleyblizzard telecomtolchards newton abbotgambas gorlestonmeyrick estate management ltdle11 carswokstar blackburndr alison croninlittle knocks wokinghamst albans gymnasticscapri mechanical services ltdshajan indian restaurant blackburnanglo europe ltdsnowys taxi leicesterafi uplift wakefieldderby turf supplieshagan leisuremark cleghorn photographykingsley car salestridonic basingstokebutton nose bramhalljo bullerwellsk haulagewok express wycombemaster cars hitchin123 debt solutions addressroco clothing reviewsdrakes dental care blackburnrichmond bridge mansionsww martin thanet ltdmallard court bridgwatersnaubs newryophelia de havillandhgv express reviewsacpi investmentssir david cousinssambucas blythsambucas whitley bayvalue vets great barrloorolls.comallingham transportfood partners kilmarnocklumena lights ltdsteljes bagshotcrayfern homespizza gogo e17holderness gazetteeasy buy cars middlesbroughwebb property servicesmoy park portadownbarker polandlord rayleigh farmsrizzo shrewsburyps photay dental surgeryhouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendjons sheds wakefieldalams beautiful blinds bradfordnorth lincs tyresboddington plasticsv-tech smtlongden and cookfep heatcareshanly homes reviewsfleet auctions coalvillealicat workboatsyummie pizza peacehavenhazelcroft garage buxton