Laird Estates Limited

Company Info

Laird Estates Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-04-06, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Laird Estates Limited registered office address is East Memus, Forfar, Memus. The postal code for this address is DD8 3TY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Laird Estates Limited principal business activity number is 1110 which means 0Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tombfame Limited, Laird Limited, Laird Limited,

Laird Estates Limited net worth increased by 25,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £863053 in year 2012 to £1085986 in 2013.

Laird Estates Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLaird Estates Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC184573
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-06-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1110

Previous Names

  • 2008-02-26

    Laird Estates Limited

  • 2008-02-22

    Laird Limited

  • 1998-06-09

    Laird Limited

  • 1998-04-06

    Tombfame Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AIRLIE ESTATES HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Cortachy, Kirriemuir, Angus DD8 4LY, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • ARBUCKLE SOFT FRUIT LIMITED
    64 West High Street, Forfar, Angus DD8 1BG, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • ARDGLENNIE FARMING COMPANY LIMITED
    Mains of Rhynie, Rhynie, Huntly, Aberdeenshire AB54 4HX, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • BALROWNIE FARMS LIMITED
    Forfar, Forfar, Angus DD8 1BJ, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • BELL ROCK FARMING COMPANY LIMITED
    Forfar, Forfar, Angus DD8 1BJ, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • BELLSHELF FORFAR LIMITED
    Forfar, Forfar, Angus DD8, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • BRAKE FARM (DUNINO) LIMITED
    64 West High Street, Forfar, Angus DD8 1BG, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • BRUNTY FARM LIMITED
    Forfar, Forfar, Angus DD8 1BJ, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • BURNSIDE FARMING LIMITED
    64 West High Street, Forfar, Angus DD8 1BG, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • CA FEUGHSIDE LIMITED
    Forfar, Forfar, Angus DD8 1BJ, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Reviews


Related pages


mj hillsonnetwork yacht brokers conwystoke motorcycle trainingllandaff laminatespewleysbounty uk limitedtyres redhillfireplaces harrogatebalgreen fryercentral wheels coleshillbrick tintjelly tots penistonediscount builders gravesendusmania banqueting hallpentagon capital managementcolne stovesnorthern etchells homes wythenshaweanderton and bosonnetshajan indian restaurantchetton hillrenelec devizessaltburn motorsnewell stores coalislandmartin veterinary centresignature flight support heathrowfeature fireplaces harrogatepark royal timbersemoov reviewsfish4jobs londonshams moopen northamptonsimpson and partners thrapstonsealite ukhydrotech water servicesamstel securitiessteve hoskin constructionkyle robinson paper mache tigertamdown group limitedhomeaid west lothianboparan venturesfacefood cardiffyorkshire training partnershipk10 apprenticeshipscamberley car auctionshpb travel cluble mange tout manchesterinter cars penrithwren environmentalse23 2udcoordination group publications ltdslc solicitors shrewsburywa15 8udridgeons attleboroughfdr basildonhumberstones barrowfordpizza express goswell roadpfs chelvertondn6 7fbmcclarty insurance colerainespf private clientsthai taste crewelincs tyresbfc exchange ltdfisherfield farm nursery rochdalekitchen flair lostock hall prestongreenfingers landscape ltdrosewood car sales colchesteroak student lets nottinghamma strum sale ukpremier kitchens gloucestervernon aggregatesnelson discount pram centrechartford homes leedscolin lilley estate agents south shieldspremier housewares glasgowlogicalis slough