Ams Equipment Limited

Company Info

Ams Equipment Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-04-25, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Ams Equipment Limited registered office address is 1 Cambuslang Court,, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G32 8FH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ams Equipment Limited principal business activity number is 46630 which means Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Genetree Limited,

Ams Equipment Limited net worth increased by 19,90%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £509419 in year 2013 to £610768 in 2014.

Ams Equipment Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAms Equipment Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC098617
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-25-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46630

Previous Names

  • 1986-07-16

    Ams Equipment Limited

  • 1986-04-25

    Genetree Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AMS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    1 Cambuslang Court, Glasgow, Glasgow City G32 8FH, UK
    46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Reviews


Related pages


mike brewer net worthpfs chelvertonrebound gymnastics clubkingsway cars ltdclocktower pizzafavourite pizza barking roadpashmeremidlands motors ltdmotorbitzmakerfield property managementfiltons stratfordjdm bournemouthbudget vets malpasnaylors financeunsworth global logisticsyamaha atv and quads buxtonhollam house dulvertonruthin precast concretedental a2zveritech systemsuk leisure world hulleuropean glass swindonproline mechanical ltdburcombe haulageb&b borehamwoodfugro bksbengal brasserie leedsmitcham belle coachesbroadway grill leigh on seakn office supplies ltdmitie belfastchus lythamdawnus construction directorseleete ibstockaslan christian bookspozzani pure water plclexitoluber beauty marlowchristel stockingsrayners lahori grilljames oliver conservatoriesa1 kilt hire glasgowrobsons estates doncasterapollo mini cabs gants hillal murad tiles morleyausden clark leicesterrm7 7pjssas practitionerexpert tooling and automationgogo pizza swindoneurotrade ltdhumberstones barrowfordsupermarket surplus market draytonwest midlands basketball leaguedundee crematoriumkick start academy sutton coldfieldtredown landroverspozzani pure waterknypersley mot test centredr monah mansoorifylde office service bureaubskyb grant wayvintage emporium st albansdavidsons morpeth used carsashbrow garage huddersfieldheritage plastics ltd reviewsjewsons wimbledonkevins takeaway seaham numberunipart eberspacherherefordshire housing ltdbourne railwentwood labradoodles