H.D. (Inverness) Limited

Company Info

H.D. (Inverness) Limited was founded in year 1961 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1961-05-31, so it has been on the market for fifty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, H.D. (Inverness) Limited registered office address is Glenrossal House, Rosehall, Rosehall. The postal code for this address is IV27 4BG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

H.D. (Inverness) Limited principal business activity number is 68209 which means Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: H. D. Wines (Inverness) Limited,

H.D. (Inverness) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameH.D. (Inverness) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC036502
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1961-31-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68209

Previous Names

  • 1988-12-02

    H.D. (Inverness) Limited

  • 1961-05-31

    H. D. Wines (Inverness) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • H.D. (INVERNESS) LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • GLENROSSAL LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
  • HMS (759) LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • H.D. (INVERNESS) LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • MELNESS CROFTERS ESTATE
    Talmine IV27 4YP, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Reviews


Related pages


gudrun sjoden reviewskarpet kingdom nuneatontollard court bournemoutha1 kilt hire dundeejh foremanlawn pharmacy swindonchambers southseajack reid cars carrickfergusladybird lettings ellesmere portsafestore basildonarnott conveyorsriver church st neotsrapid skip hire bradfordcapquest recoverycroyland motors rushdenscci alphatrackmelton mot centrewarehouse express norwichjas travel southallwilkinsons kilt hire paisleysomerset carpenterstufwell glasswharfebank brewerybrownhill vickersnewlec cycles northamptonrivington foods hindley greenryan carpets derrystreamline taxis rochdalepeter coates alrewassouthern land securitiestyreman merthyrmotoman bristoljobsworth halesowenmansel davies haulagejg trade windowscollingwood insurance north shieldspff keighleyaba taxi borehamwoodtara walsh solicitorssimon blyth lettingsvernon aggregatesifix localbanson tool hire keighleythai taste crewehalal chinese bradfordzimsellerstanmore stablesconiston shooting groundworkwear blackburnangard staffing numbergolu stratford road birminghambeeston animal health limitedpharmacentre edgware roadhemp tradinggolden fish mytholmroydjackson woodturnerseast yorkshire machinery ltdcollingwood insurance north shieldsstay dench hatsnow teeth whiteninghomeaid west lothiangirlington taxis bradfordaz vehicle dismantlersbures pitnationwide chimney components ltdalan sprostonbootbuddyharringtons advisory reviewswhaley bridge accident repair centreassured stairliftscanterbury fireplacesdb designs bookhamessex towbarswaterside care home dinningtongrovehurst carsclever clogs wholesale