Foyle Taxis Limited

Company Info

Foyle Taxis Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-02-06, so it has been on the market for ten years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Foyle Taxis Limited registered office address is 53 Gleneagles, Culmore Road, Strabane. The postal code for this address is BT48 7TE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Foyle Taxis Limited principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Foyle Delta Taxis Limited,

Foyle Taxis Limited net worth increased by 213,61%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8567 in year 2013 to £26867 in 2014.

Foyle Taxis Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFoyle Taxis Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI063002
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-06-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 2012-10-23

    Foyle Taxis Limited

  • 2007-02-06

    Foyle Delta Taxis Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


huttons car saleshitchcock motorcyclesthe spiritualist association of great britainwedding belles of otleybangor cabsnamulas pension trustees limitedicandy aberdeenkirkham pryerdarren blower estate agentswensum tailoring ltdgallones northamptonjaggardsparkside garage leedsdixy chicken dagenhambarr joineryhobs reprographics plcmerlin diesels walton summityeovil cycle centrehendys chapel allertonjags cateringdental a2zlycamobile uk ltdphoenix nursery cliffe woodsnorwich lock and safehadland care groupspektakular edinburghmcmillan estate agents newtownabbeycharcoal grill margateclb valetingideabright fulhamgeoff cox car sales ltdsmc coach hire reviewsaltyre sawmillplanit furnitureparkway cars edwinstowehogies onlinetarpon enterprise ltdsugatsune ukprestwood aquaticshampton medical conferencesgrupo antolin leamington ltdparrys cheslyn hayforklift training redditchulidia housing associationcoastline cars poolerendezvous mansfieldprimalite brassblizzard telecomtorque gt devonepuffer uksurfdome londonglobal telemetricsberkley offshoregeist tauntonorrell windowspakeeza dairiesnorth wembley motorcyclesultrapulse leedseezycabseckersley propertyceta insurancealphabet cars maidenheadwindmill car and commercials roystonniftynosh comgh motors mansfieldccs group plcsimon barrelljames andrew rswsian formworkburns jewellers chorleyrapid skip hire bradfordmolins princes risboroughwren environmentalargent developersleeds roofing companycake box soho roadessex smiles harlowbanqueting halls manchesterredstone tyresteacheractive birmingham addressholderness gazette