Ldy Cars Torquay Ltd

Company Info

Ldy Cars Torquay Ltd was founded in year 2014 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2014-01-16, so it has been on the market for three years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Ldy Cars Torquay Ltd registered office address is Dainton Complex Torre Station Yard, Newton Road, Torquay. The postal code for this address is TQ2 5DD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ldy Cars Torquay Ltd principal business activity number is 0 which means None Supplied . This type of business is belongs to None Supplied division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ly Cars Torquay Ltd,

Ldy Cars Torquay Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameLdy Cars Torquay Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08849176
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2014-16-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 0

Previous Names

  • 2014-02-07

    Ldy Cars Torquay Ltd

  • 2014-01-16

    Ly Cars Torquay Ltd

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • WESTWOOD METERS & TIMERS LTD
      Torre Station Yd, Newton Road, Torquay, Torbay TQ2 5DD, UK
      26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
    • BUDGET BUILDERS LIMITED
      Torquay, Torquay, Torbay TQ2 5DD, UK
      43210 - Electrical installation
    • LDY CARS TORQUAY LTD
      Newton Road, Torquay, Torquay, Torbay TQ2, UK
      None Supplied
    • KRATES LTD
      Newton Road, Torquay, Torquay, Torbay TQ2, UK
      47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    greener books londongrosvenor travel managementprestige motors cardiffsaxton 4x4 chelmsfordmixam printingcreate identiteekibbleworks paisleycedar care homes bristolst kew harvest farm shopdominics pizza addlestonefernwood boatskalemeh tvsfl yorkshire ltdhb panelcraft prestonpitch diner bridgendbogarts dudleyoaklands health centre holmfirthjm car breakers ltdcanterbury fireplacesmaranello cars nottinghamcasamia westbury on trymbloor homes martleshamcrusader cabswildmoor avenue oldhamlinton house kentish townnorthern power tools sheffieldfoyle taxi derrythamesdown tyresinterline torquaywil-lecgolu stratford roadeatons patisseriejim davies tyres beaufortmoonraker motorcycleso brien demolitionindasa abrasives ukmpb photographic brightonprism power ltdcain and fuller lettingslevantina ukbentons haulageplaiters way houghton regisgirlington taxis bradfordrea metal windowssteak houses stoke on trentrio bingo dungannonpreston park dentalbikedock solutionscalzone pizza saffron waldenpeachy keens nottinghamsanam alfretonrhubarb propertykudu productsallan rutherford solicitorsbelgarum property managementwheelies direct swanseanationwide chimney componentsrema tip top leedsbeavers property grimsbygodfather takeaway beverleyripmax tradeamtek aluminium castingstayberry clothesjetset saddleryolive grove foundationummah channel blackburnjames robinson fibreshb panelcraft prestonpoolside manor finchleyrobsons of spaldingmillenium cash and carryculford wastetoni and guy chesterfieldamery constructionwaltham cross motorcyclescoventry chiropractic clinic