Band-N-Seal Limited

Company Info

Band-N-Seal Limited was founded in year 2013 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2013-08-30, so it has been on the market for four years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Band-N-Seal Limited registered office address is 3 Brindley Place,, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B1 2JB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Band-N-Seal Limited principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Metstock Limited,

Band-N-Seal Limited net worth increased by 43,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £20623 in year 2014 to £29629 in 2015.

Band-N-Seal Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBand-N-Seal Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08669941
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2013-30-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 2014-04-22

    Band-N-Seal Limited

  • 2013-08-30

    Metstock Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ABONOSWOOD LTD.
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    None Supplied
  • A COMPLETE INSTALLATION LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    None Supplied
  • A G LEWIS LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • A STEWART DRIVING SERVICES LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    None Supplied
  • A.D VALENTINE BUILDERS LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1, UK
    None Supplied
  • ABERDAR LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ABABIO LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ABONOS LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ABELA&CO LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • A.R DRIVING LOGISTICS LTD
    3 Brindley Pl, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road

Business

  • BAND-N-SEAL LIMITED
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Reviews


Related pages


beauty and detox spa crouch endhouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehursteuro motors blackburnmy1stwish limitedcartus swindonnaylors finance ltdperrys group limitedbiolegend ukrymers funeral directors yorkfoyle delta taxissmalley plant hire prestonrightmove earlsfieldlahori karahi hounslowdeepdale solutionsgilbert baitsonmedical defence shieldpeople express rugbydelice de france southallflavour vapour st helenslaings jewellers glasgowkey locumsbatt cables erithpart worn tyres bradfordprodec pontefractsalford supply desklismenary motors ballyclarepalmers solicitors bedfordtankerton evangelical churchkeith pulverphil youles blackburnpfs chelvertoncain and fuller lettingsjonathan swires littleboroughadam askey roofingrowston holiday parksilverband falconryconnectix braintreeperi peri original bury parkbubbles day nursery lincolnpeak sunbedssw4 0hjarrow leasehold managementwestern building systems coalislandpeacocks gym canning townessensuals cambridgecandlelight rotherhamaztech architecture ltdcollingwood insurance north shieldskaz travel southallhighfield.co.uk limitedswansea coach worksvalleys gymnastics academywestshield civil engineeringross consular servicesmerlin archery ltdhasbury motors halesowentyreman merthyrwest end garage broughty ferrywww.kalemeh.tvmotofix aldershotcannock road garagesmasonic hall mansfieldrtp uk ltda&s towbarsgt towing hatfieldal shafqat hajj ltdlomax carpark corporation ltdthomas and betts ukso23 7tweagle generatorsscott baillie cars tollcrosswessex building servicesrichmond cars southamptonrapid skip hire bradford