Tobar Group Trading Limited

Company Info

Tobar Group Trading Limited was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-11-11, so it has been on the market for five years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Tobar Group Trading Limited registered office address is Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road, Norwich. The postal code for this address is NR1 1RY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tobar Group Trading Limited principal business activity number is 46499 which means Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: De Facto 1932 Limited,

Tobar Group Trading Limited net worth increased by 6,93%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-2992787 in year 2013 to £-2785254 in 2014.

Tobar Group Trading Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTobar Group Trading Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07845411
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-11-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46499

Previous Names

  • 2012-01-18

    Tobar Group Trading Limited

  • 2011-11-11

    De Facto 1932 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • A P H SCREENS LIMITED
    54 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 1RY, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • A J VIPOND LIMITED
    64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • AB3 TRADING LTD
    58 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1ST CLASS WINDSCREENS LTD
    58 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 5EVENTS LTD
    54 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 1RY, UK
    82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
  • AB2 TRADING LTD
    58 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A M BLAKE LTD
    54 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 1RY, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • A TOUCH OF CLASSICS LIMITED
    64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • A D PEARSON LTD
    54 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 1RY, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • AB1 TRADING LTD
    58 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • ANCORA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Cavell Road (opp 7), Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • TICCUK LIMITED
    Orford Yd, Red Lion Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 3TB, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • TOBAR GROUP TRADING LIMITED
    64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


vale sewing machinesmanheim europe ltdbrighter futures foster careperrys group limitedmelton mot centremedivet ickenhamcala homes stainesmotorcycle mart kidderminster ltdexpress instrument hiremgm lettingsscci alphatrackbroadway barbers cheshamcamrider harlowpasha balti newportkrav maga global ukksd haulagesanam alfretonselect furnishings failsworth75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrdynamite baits nottinghamdeltech ukrettendon car salesgolden wok estontyre express hovep hickey plant hire ltdproactive personnel telfordfair deal tyres crossgates fifeinnox trading ltdbeaumont water heatersyorkshire finest estate agentscripps developmentsmotorcare blackpoolml white solicitorsbharat coach southallulster garden villagesforton motors garstangst albans gymnasticssofaland birminghammbs herne bayambican ukrg caravans hartlepoolreliance management consultancylegacy probate servicesbakewell and hornerprestwood aquaticsda tonino shipleyalpha international accommodationmmsiservicesrge servicesp hickey plant hire ltdmajik jewellerycoordination group publications ltdcocoro marylebonefavourite pizza barking roadoakwood doors huddersfieldstudent rooms 4 plymouthbskyb grant waydrakes garage shiptonthorpealan brazil net worthcake box evington roadeurofit autocentresdesi tadka hayesmedical defence shieldwestbrook cycles stokesleywangfield lane curdridgejames gardner net worthfoyle taxis derryharlech frozen foodsstrabane mortgage centredalton pizza murtonayr holiday park reviewstoni and guy muswell hillicuk computing services limiteddsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadcrowland cranesbasildon studiosvintage emporium st albansbusy bees penistone