Acumen Concept Services Ltd

Company Info

Acumen Concept Services Ltd was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-02-21, so it has been on the market for six years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Acumen Concept Services Ltd registered office address is 44 York Street,, Clitheroe. The postal code for this address is BB7 2DL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Acumen Concept Services Ltd principal business activity number is 70229 which means Management consultancy activities other than financial management . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Campervan Capers Ltd,

Acumen Concept Services Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAcumen Concept Services Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07536314
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-21-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70229

Previous Names

  • 2012-07-24

    Acumen Concept Services Ltd

  • 2011-02-21

    Campervan Capers Ltd

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • AC ASSOCIATES UK LIMITED
      Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, Merseyside WN4 0XL, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ACUMEN CONCEPT SERVICES LTD
      44 York Street, Clitheroe, Lancashire BB7 2DL, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ADMIN SUPPORT & TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
      8 Satinwood Close, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan WN4 9NL, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • APPLETON CONSULTING LIMITED
      30 Hamilton Road, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, Merseyside WN4 0SU, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • BENAM LIMITED
      30 Hamilton Road, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, Merseyside WN4 0SU, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • BPR CONSULTANTS LIMITED
      9 Averham Close, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan WN4 9PR, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • CWW CONSULTING LTD
      7 Bransdale Drive, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan WN4 8WA, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • DG WILKINSON (SERVICES) LIMITED
      Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan WN4 9SR, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • EDS CLAIMS LIMITED
      7, 405 Wigan Road, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, Lancashire WN4 9SX, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • JUST RECOVERY LIMITED
      7 Bolton Rd, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan WN4 8AA, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

    Reviews


    Related pages


    davidsons morpeth used carsolympic shaver centre ltdtuminose doncasterfairwater garage tauntontraynors moy roadevergreen finance ukcentury cars sheffieldshaws estate agents stoke on trentherefordshire housing ltdrew hotelsceta insurancejeremy hoyegogna school wearaz vehicle dismantlerswalshes farm caravan park ltdgolden zari ilford lanewesterham carsmilliner warehousechariots specialist carsexecutive cars newryequitas solicitorsprincipality brokerpointwpi civil engineeringnya brundallescape play giltbrookvulcan refractories ltdalexon internationalmodebest constructionjt motorcycles bridgendgolden kylin margateridgeons attleboroughspeedline mkthunder road motorcycles bridgendmkdp llp addresscthaytonmerlin diesels walton summitdsm demolition limitedjade garden sohokgf classic cars reviewnice n naughty chesterquba new mediaworldstores twickenhamfrodsham wind farmtechniglaze midsomer nortonu want taxisexpress bi folding doors reviewsnails in romseylincoln college harrowhomebuyers estate agents pudseyrobert davies machinerymike goldrick blindsdarcys durhamajc trailers ltddr now beaconsfieldyogscast ltdwhaley bridge accident repair centrebait rolling companiesinterclub lotteriesbathpanelstorejb global swindonbolton meat marketsimtom food productspiling equipment warminsterallens fried chicken boltonsharp skipsdampcureanderton and bosonnetcw7 3algirlington taxis bradfordkent auto panels folkestoneswinton hall nursing homehaweli twyfordmimi marketingistanbul grill manchester city centre