Merry Hill Auto Centre Limited

Company Info

Merry Hill Auto Centre Limited was founded in year 2010 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2010-05-10, so it has been on the market for seven years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Merry Hill Auto Centre Limited registered office address is 415 Stourbridge Road,, Brierley Hill. The postal code for this address is DY5 1LB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Merry Hill Auto Centre Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kingswinford Transport Limited,

Merry Hill Auto Centre Limited net worth increased by 36,73%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-15626 in year 2013 to £-9886 in 2014.

Merry Hill Auto Centre Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMerry Hill Auto Centre Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07248148
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2010-10-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2011-08-01

    Merry Hill Auto Centre Limited

  • 2010-05-10

    Kingswinford Transport Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • ALDON AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
      Brettell Lane, West Midlands, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • BREAKWELL TESTING LIMITED
      Brettell Lane, West Midlands, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • BRIERLEY HILL TYRE SERVICES LIMITED
      Dudley Road, Brierley Hill, Brierley Hill, West Midlands DY5 1LH, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • CHARTER STREET GARAGE LIMITED

      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • CLUTCH AND SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED
      Kings Chambers, High Street, Dudley, West Midlands DY1 1QT, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • CSK AUTOS LIMITED
      Wedgbury Way, Brierley Hill, West Midlands DY5 3JT, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • D & G AUTO REPAIRS LTD
      The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands DY5 1QA, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • DSR AUTOS LTD
      Wallows Industrial Estate, The Wallows, Brierley Hill, West Midlands DY5 1QA, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • EQUINOX CORPORATION LIMITED
      Unit 3 Campbell Street, Brierley Hill, Brierley Hill, West Midlands DY5 3YG, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • JOHN DOWNES (GARAGE) LIMITED
      Stamford Road, West Midlands, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

    Reviews


    Related pages


    red panda restaurant belfastmayday healthcare plc addressandros stakischestnut roofing liverpoolimago shotley bridgevindis used carswebasto minworthblackrow engineeringhouses for sale in braunstone town leicesterpizza pan grimsbybridge sollarsjoe calzaghe net worthnl commercials st helensadapt outdoors liverpoolcomplete solutions edinburghfalkirk car carrierscasamia westbury on trymmwm distributorsgeorge potbury logschickanos dewsburybespoke fridgescade cars northwichbob douglas van hirejoe parente welbeckglenea contractsderby turf suppliesnaylors financesarah mains whickham officemarmaris glenwoodbamfords trust plcadvanced stairliftscrown properties scarboroughkinleigh folkard & hayward forest hillthe childcare corporation plccitizens advice littlehamptonpremex boltonaxminster machine toolsmartin traynor cars armaghburcombe haulagemaesteg motor houseniftynoshleach consultancynl commercials leedspentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamrobert davies machinery ltdgrupo antolin leamingtonukcamerastoretann synchronomesterling law solicitorsjags cateringglenbrae vetsfish brothers faringdonjason atherton net worthdry cleaners mkplantmaster ukhairology hendonpremier logistics uk ltdintercounty distributionchase autos billericayvale sewing machinesideal boilers limitedbrick tint uktrade mouldings ltdrake and pikel chestereurogold groundworksbounty uk limitedvertigo solutionszing zing finsbury parkdroitwich spa marinaaustwick berry lettingshomeserve furniture repairslittle ducklings wombwellfleet auctions coalvillegogo pizza walthamstowe1 1gugracie barra belfastbrigstock sawmill