Vistajet International Limited

Company Info

Vistajet International Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-06-11, so it has been on the market for nine years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Vistajet International Limited registered office address is Farnborough Airport,, Bristol. The postal code for this address is GU14 6XA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Vistajet International Limited principal business activity number is 51102 which means Non-scheduled passenger air transport . This type of business is belongs to Air transport division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Strandburn Limited,

Vistajet International Limited net worth increased by 122,62%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £101697 in year 2013 to £226401 in 2014.

Vistajet International Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameVistajet International Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06617647
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-11-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 51102

Previous Names

  • 2008-07-02

    Vistajet International Limited

  • 2008-06-11

    Strandburn Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ARAVCO LIMITED
    Business Aviation Centre, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • AVIJET UK LIMITED
    Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • ACROPOLIS AVIATION LIMITED
    Business Aviation Centre, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • AIROPS SOFTWARE LIMITED
    Business Aviation Centre, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • ACODERED LIMITED
    Business Aviation Centre, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51 NORTH AVIATION LTD
    Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51 NORTH LIMITED
    Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • CORPORATE JET MANAGEMENT (SERVICES) LIMITED
    Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • AVIALOGISTICS LIMITED
    Business Aviation Centre, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • AVIATION CREWING LTD
    Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Business

  • 10 10 2010 LIMITED
    Farnborough, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 7JF, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51 NORTH AVIATION LTD
    Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51 NORTH LIMITED
    Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • ACODERED LIMITED
    Business Aviation Centre, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • ACROPOLIS AVIATION LIMITED
    Business Aviation Centre, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • ARAVCO LIMITED
    Business Aviation Centre, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • ARO DYNAMICS LIMITED
    10 Reading Road, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6NA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • AVIJET UK LIMITED
    Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • BAE SYSTEMS (CORPORATE AIR TRAVEL) LIMITED
    Farnborough, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6YU, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • CORPORATE JET MANAGEMENT (SERVICES) LIMITED
    Farnborough Airport, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 6XA, UK
    51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Reviews


Related pages


red lion northopquotient rushdenrattan direct reviewsrsdcm margateavanti 2 wheelsroofline directfh wardenbridgetime transportrs motors maidenheadmercury motors twickenhamlaing the jeweller glasgowmurr elektronik ukhealing jesus tvitcs uk ltdevergreen lawns limavadygoosedale banquetingrothley hallpaul james jewellersholderness gazettenaylors financekip mcgrath shenfieldhsl group holdingsnicholsons sealing technologies ltdtyreman merthyrcake box southallbelfast laptop repairsbengal spice workingtonelite personnel services ltdchurchill homes aberdeeneuropean glass swindonrm penny plant hiresanam wilmslow road manchesterjingles restaurant torquaycrunchy plus darwenbunton plant hirenorthumbria travelmoray coast vetskash kwik bromsgrovegates of brockenhurst used carslmc audio usedlord rayleigh farmsforegenixfairview autoskindred agencyjdt motor companybedazzlautec dewsburystar nails walthamstowcurry station bristolscanlans property managementmann island finance reviewsoil states aberdeenpeachy keens nottinghamtinsel town gants hillwh lung supermarkethenleys estate agentsandrew walker solicitors portadownparkacre enterprises ltdwoodland kitchens ballymenaenvirazgreen brothers barnsleybedazzlfalkirk car carrierswalsh autos birkenheadabbey blinds bloxwichfallons newcastle under lymeac tyres oldhamuk leisure world hullcounty liquidationspws distributors ltdoilfast ltd motherwellsilverdale constructionnavtrak ltdwedding sundries