1A Shutters & Grills Ltd

Company Info

1A Shutters & Grills Ltd was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-06-06, so it has been on the market for nine years and six months.

According to Companies House register, 1A Shutters & Grills Ltd registered office address is 6 Hambledon Close,, Boldon Colliery. The postal code for this address is NE35 9NB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

1A Shutters & Grills Ltd principal business activity number is 25120 which means Manufacture of doors and windows of metal . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: A1 Shutters & Grills Ltd, A1 Shutters & Grills Ltd,

1A Shutters & Grills Ltd net worth increased by 38,34%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7747 in year 2013 to £10717 in 2014.

1A Shutters & Grills Ltd on map

Company Details

Company Name1A Shutters & Grills Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06613536
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-06-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25120

Previous Names

  • 2008-06-19

    1A Shutters & Grills Ltd

  • 2008-06-17

    A1 Shutters & Grills Ltd

  • 2008-06-06

    A1 Shutters & Grills Ltd

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • 1A SHUTTERS & GRILLS LTD
      Boldon Colliery, Boldon Colliery, Tyne and Wear NE35 9NB, UK
      25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
    • SOPRANO LOGISTICS LIMITED
      8 Hambledon Close, Boldon Colliery, Tyne and Wear NE35 9NB, UK
      52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
    • SECURE PROPERTY UK LIMITED
      Boldon Colliery, Boldon Colliery, Tyne and Wear NE35 9NB, UK
      68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

    Business

    • 1A SHUTTERS & GRILLS LTD
      Boldon Colliery, Boldon Colliery, Tyne and Wear NE35 9NB, UK
      25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

    Reviews


    Related pages


    mongolian grill claphamlillington community centrefrozen value barnsleybrooknight securitycoombe valley nurserypanino south elmsallbeauty rooms wombournemumtaz paan housejustsloggint wholesale birminghamgreybull capital llporchid thai spa leedsroyal travels manchestersian formworkmark quinn balubaxenuk finchampsteadbespoke plaster mouldingsstaffa lodge dental surgery ipswichagria pet insurance reviewsdicksons of perth caravanschristel stockingsglobal telemetricsprasco ukpsv transport systemsspecsavers coulby newhamnabzys numberfosroc expanditerenault parts birminghamhearsall common car salescarzone ukrobert davies machinerymarley eternit meldrethwilkinsons kilt hire paisleyhlt trading ltddiadem homesa1 visa servicesbyng carsshimano normarkjgs4x4curveball leisureparagon thurleighwaxing company manchesteramway milton keyneswh lung supermarketaz vehicle dismantlerscr windows bristol reviewsbjp estate agents carmarthenshirerajas bradford great horton roadtamdown group limitedkyngs golf clubmicrogen engine corporationchelmsford taxi busbharat coaches southallanwick homessilecroft holiday parkhsl group holdingsbuzby and blue chichestermira atherstonearthur llewellyn jenkins saleultra vapourbalgreen fryerparrys cheslyn hayeurotrade ltdnicholsons sealing technologies ltdkinleigh folkard & hayward forest hillmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterpeak sunbedsnirala sweets ilfordsouthwick car centre reviewjgs 4x4andicars havantgrosvenor associatesineos newton aycliffehappicraft twickenhamashbon laundrydr alison cronin agefbsm reviewsrugger tavern nuneaton