Abako Limited

Company Info

Abako Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-10-25, so it has been on the market for eleven years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Abako Limited registered office address is Dom Polski, 18-20 Ashburnham Road, Bedford. The postal code for this address is MK40 1DS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abako Limited principal business activity number is 20590 which means Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Associated British Bio-Fuels Limited,

Abako Limited net worth increased by 103,09%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-11147 in year 2013 to £344 in 2014.

Abako Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbako Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05977177
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-25-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 20590

Previous Names

  • 2012-07-18

    Abako Limited

  • 2006-10-25

    Associated British Bio-Fuels Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ABAKO LIMITED
    20 Ashburnham Road, Bedford, Bedford MK40 1DS, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


gutterworks redhillgill consultantsground rents regis limitedjim davies tyres beaufortfry heath spencehealthxchange pharmacyivor searle sohamausden clark leicesterswiss cottage unisex saunacophall parking gatwick reviewslaings jewellers glasgowromazzino nantwichvictor taxis sevenoaksfair deal tyres crossgatesnorthbank demolitioncoordination group publications ltdnewburn power rentalmartin brokers uk limitedhassan balti stevenageshimla pinks manchesterjim davies tyres beaufortmistry medicalse16 3sacophall farm parkingicon live burgess hillcar supermarket milton keynesrema tip top leedsmasons arms marshfieldwok express watfordfry heath spencesugarhouse properties leedsapl parking liverpoollorne stewart harrowpowerlease car sales bedfordk9 rehoming gillinghamab fine art foundrypsl print managementfga contractsairsoft zero onechigborough carp syndicatepalmers solicitors bedfordlogicalis sloughnlclf&p car salessneddon morrison bathgatecthaytonsugatsune ukmarks specialised transport3d centre boltontribeca giffnockharley street nursesjdd furniturerivington foods hindley greenpunjab textiles leicesterkeigar homeskilvey cabscgm landscapesjackson woodturnersgranite systems kirkcaldylewis motors cardiffhamblens garage bournemouthpjl allsortsnoa noa bailgatetavistock youth cafealicat workboatsgoofbayepsom sports injury clinicstopham house pulboroughmark bailey trade centre walesgoosedale banquetingmoorhouse consultingpsl print managementaj heating and plumbingnationwide platforms lutterworthmira atherstonemediworld streathamhogs of fifemolplant dumfries