Adriatic Oil Plc

Company Info

Adriatic Oil Plc was founded in year 2006 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-09-25, so it has been on the market for eleven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Adriatic Oil Plc registered office address is 11 Old Court House, Old Court Place, London. The postal code for this address is W8 4PD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Adriatic Oil Plc principal business activity number is 6100 which means 0Extraction of crude petroleum . This type of business is belongs to Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Oil And Gas Support Services Ltd, Oil And Gas Support Services Plc, Plus Investors Plc,

Adriatic Oil Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameAdriatic Oil Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number05945853
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-25-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 6100

Previous Names

  • 2010-03-31

    Adriatic Oil Plc

  • 2009-01-29

    Plus Investors Plc

  • 2006-12-21

    Oil And Gas Support Services Plc

  • 2006-09-25

    Oil And Gas Support Services Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CLENTON LTD
    Old Court House, 24 Old Court Place, Kensington, London W8 4PD, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • ALRABHA SERVICES LIMITED
    Old Court House, 24 Old Court Place, Kensington, London W8 4PD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AFRICA AND ASIA LIMITED
    Old Court House, 24 Old Court Place, Kensington, London W8 4PD, UK
    79120 - Tour operator activities
  • AMPA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Old Court House, 24 Old Court Place, Kensington, London W8 4PD, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ADRIATIC OIL PLC
    Old Court House, 24 Old Court Place, Kensington, London W8 4PD, UK
    06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • ENVIRONMENTAL WATCH AND RESEARCH LIMITED
    Old Court House, 24 Old Court Place, Kensington, London W8 4PD, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • DILMAH (UK) LIMITED
    Old Court House, 24 Old Court Place, Kensington, London W8 4PD, UK
    46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
  • ANIKST DESIGN LIMITED
    Old Court House, 24 Old Court Place, Kensington, London W8 4PD, UK
    90030 - Artistic creation
  • ABIER HAMIDI LIMITED
    Old Court House, 24 Old Court Place, Kensington, London W8 4PD, UK
    None Supplied
  • AMPA CONSULTING LTD
    Old Court House, 24 Old Court Place, Kensington, London W8 4PD, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

Reviews


Related pages


stapley angling centrechurchill homes aberdeenpowerlease car sales bedfordfindmypub comindigo sun stirlinggardiners reclamationcopart acrey fieldscoldene castors ltdwarwick avenue constructionsalford supply deskkenwick park log cabinsneptune oil and gasenterprise hgv training manchestercovanburn contractsvanco uk ltdcw7 3alindigo sun glasgowpeter fowler electricalthe old rectory wenvoemidtherm laserbeau belles borrowashkingsway cars ltdgudrun sjoden uk salepoint blank paintball darlingtonsoho broadcastaccident injury solicitors boltonfxhome limitedambican ukpapas fish and chips nottinghamironmongery direct addressprowell ellesmere portlpp consultingfdr basildonswale heating reviewsredline racing harrogateendole open companytreetops caravan parkdalmation windowsredline knaresborough carsjs van hire cartertonscratch meals ltdnuneaton computer repairswheatmoor road sutton coldfieldlickety lick coventrymahood marqueesconference suite west bromwichsaffron scissettamerican candy glasgowsanam sweet centre manchesterffyona mckeatinglexitolslater menswear glasgowreddispares redditchjc evans oswestrysteel processing midlands ltdeast yorkshire machineryseakargoequilibrium trurost albans vintage emporiumhidayah travelfootasylum rochdalehunts removals redditchstapely anglingmartin traynor motorsthe mortgage broker st neotskitchen flair lostock hall prestonbowdon prep school feeskirit patel day lewis net worththe childcare corporation plcnco europe limitedmacarthur barstow & gibbsmilanos hounslow