Bahnstormer Motorrad Limited

Company Info

Bahnstormer Motorrad Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-09-01, so it has been on the market for eleven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Bahnstormer Motorrad Limited registered office address is 71-73 Furze Platt Road,, Maidenhead. The postal code for this address is SL6 7NG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bahnstormer Motorrad Limited principal business activity number is 45400 which means Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bahnstormer Limited,

Bahnstormer Motorrad Limited net worth increased by 171,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £108059 in year 2013 to £293479 in 2014.

Bahnstormer Motorrad Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBahnstormer Motorrad Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05921584
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-01-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45400

Previous Names

  • 2006-11-15

    Bahnstormer Motorrad Limited

  • 2006-09-01

    Bahnstormer Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BAHNSTORMER MOTORRAD LIMITED
    71 Furze Platt Road, Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead SL6 7NG, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • CAMBRIA VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED
    Dorcan Way, Swindon, Swindon SN3, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • MOTO PEDS LIMITED
    Swindon, Swindon, Swindon SN3 6EU, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


millenium takeaway widneshello games guildfordphysio edleach consultancyabacus wills and trustsyorkshire training partnershipcovanburn contractsright move hovejames robinson fibrescanton cuisine edinburghstately albion abercarnheavenly desserts leicesterbestseller wholesale uk ltdhollam house dulvertonmotors 4 u croydonmjb plant hirecapquest ukgreenhill eventshazelwells westhoughton officetasty duck south shieldshgv express reviewsprinces gate cool water ltdtop marques stokeplanet furniture hitchinabacus wills and trustsfriday ads west sussexshedsrushillfield motor companysafenet uktaveta investmentsbastion homesrks solicitorscobra navtrakurethane industrial productsvalue vets dyas roadgateacre park motorsemblematic bentonlance uggla net worthdundee crematoriumarthur llewellyn jenkins saletrinity centre dalstonbusby equitation centresherwood press nottinghamcakebox sloughabacus wills and truststoni and guy hanleyaspire estate agents balhamamoti brightonniramax hartlepoolvtech smtdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadcars2letetico gold investmentssinks pit kesgravemundio mobile ltdapollo mini cabs gants hilldrakes garage shiptonthorpemoorcroft home collections divisionhereford rewindsdcl securitynorma products ltdmichelle dewberry net worthone stop shop lutterworthheadway ruberybeercock wiles and wickparagon building consultancykath wells estate agents leedsdms newburyrema tip top leedshodd barnes and dickenshw taronitexo scaffoldinghydrographics supplies ukfalck nutec haverton hill