Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited

Company Info

Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-09-09, so it has been on the market for twelve years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited registered office address is Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Ltd Lower Road, Northfleet, Northfleet. The postal code for this address is DA11 9BB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited principal business activity number is 46730 which means Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Discount Builders & Merchants (Kent) Limited,

Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited net worth increased by 29,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1147988 in year 2013 to £1489798 in 2014.

Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDiscount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05560047
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-09-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46730

Previous Names

  • 2005-09-28

    Discount Builders Merchants (Kent) Limited

  • 2005-09-09

    Discount Builders & Merchants (Kent) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • DISCOUNT BUILDERS MERCHANTS (KENT) LIMITED
    Northfleet, Kent DA11 9BB, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • EXOTIC STONES LIMITED
    7 Ingress Park Avenue, Greenhithe, Kent DA9 9XJ, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • PREMIUM WOOD LTD
    33 Darnley Road, Gravesend, Kent DA11 0SD, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Reviews


Related pages


hortham farm caravan sitealan darlowpure formbycotswold collectors carsstapley anglingnassar hussain brooklandcala homes stainesthames street salvagejcm motor companyfg eurofredakbar middlesbroughlawn pharmacy swindonj van vliet enfieldfh wardenharwood solicitors blackburnshajan indian restaurantfriday ads west sussexoak furniture pontyclunhamilton hotel partnersbutton nose bramhallmeyrick estate management ltdquinata globalrajas bd7manheim europe ltdharting uklanix ukhydrocarbon resources limitedmaximillion eventsglenhead engineeringmarmaris glenwoodsky cabs felthammolins princes risboroughbespoke connectionsenviko ltdideal eyes wolverhamptoncomfy homes solihullulidia housing associatione10 5sqrajas bd7kingswood daycare nurseryhenman greenyardley wood motorsstapeley anglingchiltern foodsuk waterproofing solutionsmet steel malluskodedra accountants leicesterdealecsky cabs felthamstove yard kiltongahorton electrical wholesale ltdroost furnishingskilgour industriesalishan wisbechluxury timepieces uk ltdbattery megastore tewkesburyattenborough day nurseryenterprise car hire keighleywlc auctionsashton alarmsadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedglobalhoppersenterprise hgv training manchesterold eldon jewellers newcastleaspect cars sunderlanddiy homefitdonatellos south shieldsshazan foodsgranite systems kirkcaldysafield distributions ltdmanheim remarketing leedscs motors of lutterworthwestaway motors maidwellblink driving school reviewshumberstones jewellersoppo digital uk