Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C

Company Info

Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C was founded in year 2005 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 2005-03-30, so it has been on the market for twelve years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C registered office address is Tavistock Youth Cafe Unit 6, Pixon Court, Crelake Industrial Estate, Tavistock. The postal code for this address is PL19 9AZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C principal business activity number is 88990 which means Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Social work activities without accommodation division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tavistock Youth Cafe,

Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C on map

Company Details

Company NameTavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number05407734
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-30-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 88990

Previous Names

  • 2013-02-22

    Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C

  • 2005-03-30

    Tavistock Youth Cafe

Similar Companies

People

location

  • COLDTHORPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19, UK
    47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
  • DARTPRINT LIMITED
    Crelake Industrial Estate, Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9RL, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • CLARO HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Crelake Industrial Estate, Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9RL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • TAVISTOCK YOUTH CAFE C.I.C
    Old Exeter Road, Tavistock, Devon PL19, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • NEW GENERATION ENERGY LTD
    Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • CLARO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    Crelake Industrial Estate, Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9RL, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • JB ROOFING SERVICES LTD
    Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Tavistock, Devon PL19, UK
    43910 - Roofing activities
  • CLARO SUPPORT LIMITED
    Tavistock, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9AZ, UK
    None Supplied
  • CLARO LEARNING LIMITED
    Crelake Industrial Estate, Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9RL, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • CLARO TRAINING LIMITED
    Crelake Industrial Estate, Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9RL, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities

Business

  • TAVISTOCK YOUTH CAFE C.I.C
    Old Exeter Road, Tavistock, Devon PL19, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


houlder insurance services ltdrevive cosmeticsinterpublic gis uk ltdlawrence street dental practiceukleisureworldhti multi academy trustcaravan storage barnsleyfloors direct birminghamsolomon cars peterboroughharwoods estate agentsdroitwich motor factorsmenorca goldtollgate clinictasty duck south shieldsperseus capital partnerseskimoo milkshakeskeenans estate agents blackburnessensuals windsorhti multi academy trustnewell stores coalislandclarke and carter yacht salesmalone valley park belfastjobsworth recruitmentmehak grill goodmayesproactivepersonnel netalpha college edgwaregs cars stoke newingtonbengal spice workingtonarabian nites birminghamdesi tadka hayescreative beadcraft uknorthern powergrid holdings companypizza go go swindonwidnes recycling centrecabline beestondream fitness bognormolplant dumfriesalpha international accommodationsaxton 4x4 chelmsfordiac carsstrabane mortgage centrest edmundsbury financial servicesicon live burgess hilldarcys durhamshaun doyle barnsleycoubrough and comgs distributionfcl stainescoyles agencytamdown group limitedalpen signslymedale motors ltdst albans gymnasticsnewquay plasticsrichard kendall estate agent wakefieldsomerset road ealingcars r us aberdaresgs engineering derbytice wimbornebeauty rooms wombournesambucas blythwesterham carswax jacket cleaninghearsall common carstoners4lessblizzard telecommgt kirkcaldyusmania manchesternewhey loft conversionssamuel stevenson tractorswombwell homes