Qs Supplies Limited

Company Info

Qs Supplies Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-03-02, so it has been on the market for twelve years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Qs Supplies Limited registered office address is 50 Woodgate,, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE3 5GF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Qs Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 47520 which means Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bob The Merchant Limited,

Qs Supplies Limited net worth increased by 13,73%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £646590 in year 2013 to £735371 in 2014.

Qs Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameQs Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05380964
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-02-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47520

Previous Names

  • 2005-05-16

    Qs Supplies Limited

  • 2005-03-02

    Bob The Merchant Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • JAMALY (UK) LIMITED
    3, 313 Narborough Road South, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • QS SUPPLIES LIMITED
    50 Woodgate, Leicester, Leicester LE3 5GF, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • SB BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Leicester, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


tothelo cafe londonbarbers llpcws glastonburyprestige motors cardiffhart and cloughty jade riscasaracen interiors ltdparking4ucipher crystallovett residential st neotspuig uk ltdpowdertech glasgowspecsavers coulby newhamshanly homes reviewsmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterlodhi financeeasterhouse health centre pharmacysinks pit kesgraveoak student lets nottinghamhrs hevac ltdsurrey estate postal codeitcs bridgenddavid dickinson net worthmitie belfastblue chip marketing manchesterhgb ruisliplord and midgley hullneedham mortgage centreclayton anilinebespoke hotels warringtontasty chicken ilfordstocksfield motor companythe cottage of content bidfordtoni and guy stratfordrajas bradford great horton roadsolent mould toolschisholm hunter reviewsgannets aberystwythbiocide internationalmolins princes risboroughethigen east kilbridewedding belles otleyeggless cake shop wolverhamptonhsl aintreewaltham cross motorcyclesgeist tauntonselston equestrian centresmallbone carsmbl seminars limitedinterclub lotteriesprestige cars berkshiredesi lounge failsworthlimesquare granthamtops pizza pitseachandler guitar experiencefrontline agency nottinghamglenisla kiltssherwood press nottinghamdon paolo littleboroughnabarro mcallisterwilliam loughran carsorchid thai spa leedsservest security servicespeak sunbedsdixy soho roadz plus driving school longsightkeelham farm shop queensburyeurogold groundworksblayze unguemsafeway tyres ipswichcars2letlomax carpark corporation ltdfoy williams brynmawrfar east oriental food store prestonray grahams newtownardsmelbros rugbypizza go go swindondixy chicken whitley bayperseus capital partnersabakus direct reviews