A.G.S. Gas Limited

Company Info

A.G.S. Gas Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-10-05, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, A.G.S. Gas Limited registered office address is Unit 24 Arden Business Centre, Arden Road, Alcester. The postal code for this address is B49 6HW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A.G.S. Gas Limited principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: A. G. S. Heating Limited,

A.G.S. Gas Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA.G.S. Gas Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05251047
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-05-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 2004-12-06

    A.G.S. Gas Limited

  • 2004-10-05

    A. G. S. Heating Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • A.G.S. GAS LIMITED
    Arden Business Centre, Arden Road, Alcester, Warwickshire B49 6HW, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • EASY TRUCK TRAINING LTD
    Arden Business Centre, Arden Road, Alcester, Warwickshire B49 6HW, UK
    None Supplied
  • BROOM JOINERY LIMITED
    Arden Business Centre, Arden Road, Alcester, Warwickshire B49 6HW, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • EASY TRUCK MATERIAL HANDLING LIMITED
    Arden Business Centre, Arden Road, Alcester, Warwickshire B49 6HW, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • BALTE LIMITED
    Arden Business Centre, Arden Road, Alcester, Warwickshire B49 6HW, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • THE TOOL AND FIXING COMPANY LIMITED
    Arden Business Centre, Arden Road, Alcester, Warwickshire B49 6HW, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • SANITARE BATHROOMS AND KITCHENS LIMITED
    Arden Road, Alcester, Alcester, Warwickshire B49, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • INAPARC LIMITED
    Arden Business Centre, Arden Road, Alcester, Warwickshire B49 6HW, UK
    33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • AVON LOCKSMITHS LIMITED
    Arden Business Centre, Arden Road, Alcester, Warwickshire B49 6HW, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • ELDRIDGES LIMITED
    Arden Business Centre, Arden Road, Alcester, Warwickshire B49 6HW, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Business

Reviews


Related pages


five rivers skip hireshaks specialist cars reviewwww.kalemeh.tvlee pomerancbedworth mot centrekoyla leicesterst quintin and mcconnelllowton motor companyspecsavers chelmsley woodslumdog west bridgfordho lee chow southportexall jonesporthaven care homebrownhill motorhomes for salepeacocks gym canning townanguard staffingteesside muay thaiabbeyfield internationalhyderabad tastes hounslowlibra speciality chemicalsstride and sonsfernwood boatsrainbow chinese dudleyhawk express cabs ipswichpolyframe norwichmoby's farehaminterr securityrds healthcaremoses gate car salesbridge taxis huddersfieldfwr kenningtonmoorcroft debt recovery stockportfrontline recruitment nottinghamsteve hoskin constructionbskyb grant wayessex stamp auctionsberriman eaton tettenhallheaton homessolution marketing bridgendhobsons estate agentswheelie bin cleaning oxfordsiamp ukpramac generators ukradmore homespine direct ruthinnorth lincs tyres grimsbyloft conversions middlesbroughakbar middlesbroughsprite technical servicestao carfinqube cateringthe coal house oxwichperi peri bury parkcannock road garagekinnaird college manchesterjankel armouring ltdabbott fieldingmotohausdon paolo littleboroughwarwick avenue constructiondelhiwala southallavanti 2 wheelsrobsons of spaldingnrgym keighleybig wok birminghamthompsons auctioneers harrogatetony brooks northamptonbeau belles borrowashac lettings bognor regisal murad granitejared cranneyabode living newcastlehomebuyers estate agents pudseyrajas drake streetintercounty distributioncaledonia bureau dumbarton