A.I.M. Logistics Limited

Company Info

A.I.M. Logistics Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-07-06, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, A.I.M. Logistics Limited registered office address is Unit 6B Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham. The postal code for this address is WR11 1GS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A.I.M. Logistics Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: A.I.M. Logistic Limited,

A.I.M. Logistics Limited net worth increased by 22,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1677591 in year 2013 to £2056540 in 2014.

A.I.M. Logistics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA.I.M. Logistics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05172261
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-06-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2004-11-11

    A.I.M. Logistics Limited

  • 2004-07-06

    A.I.M. Logistic Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


barbers llpwall coatings ltd gosportcs motors of lutterworthbishops waltham removalsblueseventy ukarona properties glasgowkapra bazaar bradfordautoparts pontypridddavlyn constructionrevive cosmeticstoni and guy doncasterzam zam travelholmesterne foodsxtrawarm insurancemike goldrick blindsworldwide foods rusholmebudget tyres dormanstowncalzone pizza saffron waldencf15 7qzstanmore stablescleckheaton motorsfauna techukcamerastoremagenta solutionsholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalelongden and cookfirstbusgrouptow bars essexdamm environmentalgreengate furniturenick wright dentistmkm building supplies riponpsc autocentre cheltenhamhoyer transport ukshorrocks motorcycles prestonwyevale transplantsminster stone memorialsnewburn power rentalbicycle repair man prudhoecake box southallkingswood construction london ltdpennyfields long eatonkando candy floss machineinterlet north eastbrm computerssiamp ukkingsley car salesdurham heat logspashmereessensuals cambridgetg holdcroft motorsjag sign suppliesdixy chicken coventry roadalams beautiful blinds ltdfalmouth coachworksslush machine repairshl refractories uk ltdcopyprint bromleyvapour 4 youpdq homes south shieldswickford dental centremystique interiors stockportnewcourt residentialkfh blackheathsastiflightdixy chicken coventryvision housing consultancy servicesvictor taxis sevenoakscradley motor companybrighton chess clubjobsworth halesowentoni and guy hanleyalm distributionsucden financialcresta cars taxi manchestersanza teaching agency reviewsakbar middlesbroughcoubrough and comoleface pubs