Aurubis Uk Ltd

Company Info

Aurubis Uk Ltd was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-07-02, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Aurubis Uk Ltd registered office address is Unit 6 Rabone Park, Rabone Lane, Smethwick, Smethwick. The postal code for this address is B66 2NN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aurubis Uk Ltd principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Prymetall UK Limited, Eip Metals Limited, Eip Metals Limited,

Aurubis Uk Ltd net worth increased by 3,56%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1788985 in year 2013 to £1852754 in 2014.

Aurubis Uk Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAurubis Uk Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05169749
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-02-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 2009-03-31

    Aurubis Uk Ltd

  • 2009-03-27

    Eip Metals Limited

  • 2005-01-13

    Eip Metals Limited

  • 2004-07-02

    Prymetall UK Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AURUBIS UK LTD
    Rabone Lane, Smethwick, Smethwick, West Midlands B66 3JH, UK
    24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Business

  • AURUBIS UK LTD
    Rabone Lane, Smethwick, Smethwick, West Midlands B66 3JH, UK
    24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Reviews


Related pages


parc computers hitchinfacefood cardiffwlc auctionsshackletons garden centre clitheroehaweli twyfordcar boot sales in west midlandsadam askey roofingipm sipptamdown group limitedfulcrum chamberscardiff slate and stonemr ohmspremex services addressfaccenda chicken brackleyrollersnakes saleaviva equity release reviewsstove yard kiltongastarfish health and wellbeingwolsey clothing matalantim heywood designsfreight4uenterprise hgv training manchestergymophobics colchesteranthony millard consultingcls offshore ltdmotus bike wearniramax hartlepoolpark royal timbersthanet waste servicestop marques fentoncurry station bristolon yer bike burnleyspiritualist association of great britainaerospace fasteners ltdgravelmasterbathpanelstorenandos battersea7side companies housesend money india birminghampunjab textiles leicesterpowerlease car sales bedfordpriory mechanical servicesmedivet chadwell heathmarden homeskillermont carsvalue vets kingstandinggurkha village swindonpure indulgence ainsdalegems tv redditchmanor tyres stainforthpeppinos bournemouthplasmor knottingleycedar care homes bristolpegasi management company limitedgodfather takeaway ecclesfirth rixson darley daleweston security solutionsolympic shaverssharp skipsrobert price abergavennycarr sheppards crosthwaitehgv express reviewscash converters barkingcity plumbing kingsland roaddudley motor sparesdawnus sierra leonephilip kingsley green streetaquil ltdplasterline denby daleworkwear blackburnpurple lashes newtownardsharvey fuelsmodern office supplies boucher roadmj hillsonbowmill engineeringdraper and dash