A. Fanthorpe Limited

Company Info

A. Fanthorpe Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-05-19, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, A. Fanthorpe Limited registered office address is 6-8 Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU1 1JU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A. Fanthorpe Limited principal business activity number is 47540 which means Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fanthorpe Holdings Limited,

A. Fanthorpe Limited net worth increased by 31,45%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £344374 in year 2013 to £452685 in 2014.

A. Fanthorpe Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA. Fanthorpe Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05133012
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-19-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47540

Previous Names

  • 2004-08-04

    A. Fanthorpe Limited

  • 2004-05-19

    Fanthorpe Holdings Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • FANTHORPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • BRANTONS OF HULL LIMITED
    13 Paragon Street, Hull, Hull, North Humberside HU1 3NA, UK
    47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
  • FANTHORPES CUSTOM INSTALL LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A. FANTHORPE LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • HARRINGTONS HAIR LIMITED
    Hull, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • QUAY TELEVISION LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Business

  • A. FANTHORPE LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • FANTHORPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • QUAY TELEVISION LIMITED
    Hepworth Arcade, Silver Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU1 1JU, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


herstyler ukfaunatechmitchell estate agents new miltonmgoc partspeter michael palmers greenaudere clothingpremier motor sales elginnorton finance group limitedrobert davies motorskibbleworks paisleycherished autosradmore homesriver birch capitalmartin brokers uk limited75 mosley street manchester m2 3hr26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgcredit union ballynahinchcharcoal grill gravesendakbar middlesbroughsouth essex stockholders ltdpolhawn fort accommodationberties directshaun ellison kindertonsray grahams newtownardsautoparts pontypriddlord and midgley hullkbpbomega plastics aintreesimpson estate agents ketteringstudio 24 glasgowstokesley cyclesvan sales staffordshiremildren homes isle of wightt4 transformationsashtons estate agents chadwell heathstray aid coxhoe durhamdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadwhitefield solicitorsassured stairliftsprovincial plantersadvanced stairliftsdroitwich motor factorsadventureland merthyrpaul bakery southallhearsall common car sales reviewskevingtons sevenoakspadraig draynewhitley bay motorscakebox sloughraj mahal erdingtonrani fashions lutonnewquay plasticsoatlands tyresmarlow buildersalford broswebuyanyhouse reviewsrr donnelley huntingdonharvey bloom cars hullprogress dmsfenland fishingphilpots manor schoolbirkin cleaning servicesb37 7yghamers solicitors hesslefleetwood architectural aluminiumbudmaster led reviewhouses for sale in edlesboroughplay cafe salisburyfts hatswellsimon barrellessex stamp auctionsfarrington care homesethigen east kilbridecarzone ukipm sipplochwinnoch motorsherts prestige cars