A. W. P. Potter & Son (Engineering Services) Limited

Company Info

A. W. P. Potter & Son (Engineering Services) Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-10-08, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, A. W. P. Potter & Son (Engineering Services) Limited registered office address is Bank Cottage, Trimpley Lane Shatterford, Shatterford. The postal code for this address is DY12 1RQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A. W. P. Potter & Son (Engineering Services) Limited principal business activity number is 43210 which means Electrical installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: A.W.P. Potter & Son Limited,

A. W. P. Potter & Son (Engineering Services) Limited net worth increased by 5,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £31171 in year 2013 to £32731 in 2014.

A. W. P. Potter & Son (Engineering Services) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA. W. P. Potter & Son (Engineering Services) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04925918
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-08-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43210

Previous Names

  • 2003-11-11

    A. W. P. Potter & Son (Engineering Services) Limited

  • 2003-10-08

    A.W.P. Potter & Son Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


brookvale healthcarejolly tots penistonebradford bolt and nutsakthi cash and carryrea metal windowsjohn charles caravanslisburn salvagebrownhills motorhomes for salegolu birminghamflavour vapour bedminsterkingscote rojayblueberry consultantsince blundell motorstwo tiny feet gillinghamst austell lightingwoodman fernhamfulham dry cleanersdn6 7fbgracie barra belfastkinleigh folkard & hayward forest hillmoray coast vetshouses for sale in beechwood runcornoakland golf and leisuretara walsh solicitorskirker europe ltdrochdale glassbibby factors slough ltdb and m pudseybluecrest screening reviewshobsons estate agentsfleetville vintage emporiumgreenfield autosshmoo automotivecakebox sloughinnserve tadcasterkm fencing southamptoncintra estatescipher crystalplantmaster ukhodd barnes and dickensfinesse windows kirkcaldydunlops forresthe little gym harpendenelddis caravans consettglenmill carpetsfreight4uttc telfordmimi marketingse16 3sahungry horse sutton coldfieldaspect cars sunderlandpraetura capitalgun trader uk comissguided trafford park addressaether lightingdry cleaners mkmarks specialised transportconiscliffe road darlington for salespillard safety systemsdingbro paisleycar supermarket milton keynespw millar barrydr jones yeovilmeridian corporate financedavid dexter bridgnorthindus catering reviewsbespoke global recruitmentberriman eaton lettingsmeadow vale estate agentswizcoregym 360 peterleeaspli leedslowdham leisureworld ltdmark edwards plumbingadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedrenelec devizesfrontline recruitment leicester