A&y Equipment Limited

Company Info

A&y Equipment Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-09-19, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, A&y Equipment Limited registered office address is Bearley, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Bearley. The postal code for this address is CV37 0TY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A&y Equipment Limited principal business activity number is 46630 which means Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ammann Equipment Limited,

A&y Equipment Limited net worth increased by 23,05%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2852909 in year 2013 to £3510417 in 2014.

A&y Equipment Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA&y Equipment Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04905798
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-19-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46630

Previous Names

  • 2013-12-06

    A&y Equipment Limited

  • 2003-09-19

    Ammann Equipment Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • A&Y 2 LTD
    Snitterfield Road, Bearley, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 0SB, UK
    None Supplied
  • A&Y EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Bearley, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37, UK
    46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery
  • A&Y 3 LTD
    Snitterfield Road, Bearley, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 0SB, UK
    None Supplied
  • A&Y EQUIPMENT GROUP LIMITED
    Snitterfield Road, Bearley, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 0SB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SPA ENVIRONMENTAL CARE PLC
    Stratford, London E15, UK
    81300 - Landscape service activities

Business

  • A&Y EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Bearley, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37, UK
    46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery
  • QUALITY CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LTD
    8 Wolverton Road, Snitterfield, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 0JS, UK
    46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Reviews


Related pages


gills bar smethwicksherwood press nottinghambranas isafgetronics services uk ltdmitcham building suppliesthorins tunbridge wellsavagiocollingwood insurance north shieldsnationwide platforms lutterworthroberts hunt estate agentsraddle inn hollingtondsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadshaws estate agents stoke on trentshaw motors widneswestshield civil engineeringanchor surplus nottinghamhillfield motor companynewry and mourne motor clubl30 1slderoka hitchinho lee chow southportquotient rushdenharlex haulagentm garages stevenageace bates skip hireproparts waterloovillesouthern fried chicken irlamsteve darnell net worthspeedy clutchrew hotelsgolden fish mytholmroydvelvet ramsbottomwest midlands car bootwirral motor serviceshassocks pet centrenrgym keighleydavid dickinson net worthvo2 bikesfrontline recruitment leicesterk tax penarthkillermont carsyorkshire christmas treescolin robertson timbershuropody coventrykeelham hall farm shopdornie lodgesbloor homes martleshamjvs carselance petersfieldmanor house nursing home mertonphd modular accessrobert oulsnam barnt greenfrangos peri periesg security ltdrascals in prestonhotline wheelsplanet pizza calvertonvan sales staffordshireashtons chadwell heathvow europe ltdpizza gogo petts woodhazelwells westhoughton officemarshall panelcrafttroy innovationspeach blossom brightonphil youles blackburnoutlands drive hinckleyepping forest gymnasticstarelgin farm foodsdarcys durhamelif kebab sheffieldtothelo cafe londonhomebuyers estate agents pudseybbclothingkidderminster motorcycle mart