Hij Leisure Limited

Company Info

Hij Leisure Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-07-23, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Hij Leisure Limited registered office address is 1 Manor Court, 6 Barnes Wallis Road Segensworth, Fareham. The postal code for this address is PO15 5TH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hij Leisure Limited principal business activity number is 93290 which means Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Play Shack Limited, Play Shack Limited,

Hij Leisure Limited net worth increased by 27,88%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £100166 in year 2014 to £128090 in 2015.

Hij Leisure Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHij Leisure Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04842961
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-23-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 93290

Previous Names

  • 2009-09-23

    Hij Leisure Limited

  • 2009-09-19

    Play Shack Limited

  • 2003-07-23

    Play Shack Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ANTEPONO LTD
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • BRITANNIA CORPORATE EVENTS LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • DREAM CHARTER LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • HIJ LEISURE LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • JUNIPER LEISURE LIMITED
    Hampshire Trust Plc, 69 High St, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7BB, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • MOBY'S LIMITED
    5 Chesterton Place, Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 7EZ, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • SAILING LOGIC EVENTS LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • WAVETIME CHARTERS LIMITED
    Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 7FH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


a to z catering suppliescamrider hendonsoundwell gymhouses for sale in braunstone town leicesterthe soulville steakhousewheale thomas hodginspall mall dental clinic liverpoolruffles bexleymoorcroft debt recovery reviewssmc coach hire reviewspostcode for faslane naval basecourchevel horseboxesceta insuranceoptima financial solutionsstockport powder coatingborsch electrical in birminghamhumberstones jewellerswhirledge and nottepuffer ukgroundhog uk ltdcab plant hiremedisafe insurance reviewskj pickering ltdcmw car salesmonk driving schoolroyston blythe shrewsburymcnair builders merchantscls financelm motors liverpoolwidex chesterbridgetime transportwulstan fencingsarova hotels ukoxley park community centrecompass point carbis baycaffe concerto kings roadcowdel clarkedata cabs swanseacanton cuisine edinburghcj autos heywoodmillennium cash and carrymgs distributionseakargogarage doors potters barorchid pubs and dininghaybrook it resourcing ltdbritannia law practicelittle knocks wokinghamoocl levingtonbeeston animal health limitedladybird lettingswavex technology limitedtoni and guy leamingtonmiller construction glasgowtop marques stokeberties directwavex technology ltdelegant nails havantsaxton 4x4 chelmsfordnrgym keighleyostc swanseathe vault claygatemidland vendingstaffordshire flooringfinancial fitness greenockclockwork apparelbibby group of factors ltdkirker europe ltdkirkdale industrial training servicesmuztransdevran stoke newingtonsteljes bagshota1 kilts glasgowroost furnishingsmilburys thornburygolden wok estonsn estatespall mall dental clinic