Shop Direct Finance Company Limited

Company Info

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-02-10, so it has been on the market for fifteen years.

According to Companies House register, Shop Direct Finance Company Limited registered office address is Aintree Innovation Centre Park Lane, Netherton, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L30 1SL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited principal business activity number is 64929 which means Other credit granting n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Littlewoods7 Limited, Littlewoods Finance Company Limited,

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited net worth increased by 5,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £219600000 in year 2014 to £232600000 in 2015.

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameShop Direct Finance Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04660974
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-10-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64929

Previous Names

  • 2009-01-05

    Shop Direct Finance Company Limited

  • 2003-02-20

    Littlewoods Finance Company Limited

  • 2003-02-10

    Littlewoods7 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


the standen literary agencybrazilian waxing company oxford roadbarnet marine centregrab a doc shooters hillmystarviewtivoli place ilkleyk tax penarthfootball factory knottingleycobains solicitorsoak student lets nottinghamvip taxis marpleicuk computing services limitedpennine motor housewestern building systems coalislandsw blinds plymouthoakwood car sales boltonpw millar barrycollege tyressan marcos lytham road blackpoolmr cod camberleychelsfield equestrian centreht maddocksbcbm boat shareequiform nutritionpegasi management company limitedeatons patisserieec2m 5nsjt hughes oswestryrigby linhamzimsellernoel fitzpatrick net worthsteve hoskin constructionmillers taxis prestonskyjack publishingbfc exchange ukpentraeth motorssurfdome londonsidney road sw9wok express wycombemotorcare blackpoolmarron civil engineeringeconofreight heavy haulagemidgard ltdcroatia gemsredcats brandsshajan indian restaurantnl commercials st helenshenmans freethrdm industrial servicestahir solicitorsmcqueens dairies reviewrare beauty salon godalmingclockhouse cars beckenhamhotelsrus limitedparagon thurleighlifesure group caravan insurancephoenix place north hykehamzealous carskimmitt lettingsjumbo car boot salelegacy probate serviceshideo wakamatsu ukhealy hire wisbechbengal brasserie malvernspecsavers middlesbrough numberleyland late night pharmacymann island finance reviewswee chippysunnybank equestrian centrepak supermarket cape hillmkm building supplies riponlancashire carpetsneedham market mortgage centresitel watfordbookends christchurchsanam wilmslow road manchestersogefi filtration tredegar