Specialist Crafts Limited

Company Info

Specialist Crafts Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-10-23, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Specialist Crafts Limited registered office address is 21 Mountain Road,, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE4 9HQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Specialist Crafts Limited principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: No. 431 Leicester Limited, Specialist Crafts Holdings Limited,

Specialist Crafts Limited net worth increased by 27,60%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1213518 in year 2013 to £1548414 in 2014.

Specialist Crafts Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSpecialist Crafts Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04094887
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-23-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2001-04-11

    Specialist Crafts Limited

  • 2001-03-22

    Specialist Crafts Holdings Limited

  • 2000-10-23

    No. 431 Leicester Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CRAFTY COMPUTER PAPER LIMITED
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • SPECIALIST CRAFTS LEICESTER LIMITED
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • DRYAD HOLDINGS LTD
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    None Supplied
  • SPECIALIST CRAFTS LIMITED
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Business

  • A-SERIES SPARES LTD
    31 High View Close, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9LJ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • AARA LIMITED
    11 Belgrave Avenue, Leicester, Leicester LE4, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ADAPTORSHOP LIMITED
    12 Russett Way, Birstall, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 4GX, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ARYA & CO LTD
    123 Colby Drive, Thurmaston, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 8LD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • AT TEXTILE LTD
    67 Surrey Street, Leicester, Leicester LE4 6FL, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BRITWEAR ENTERPRISE LIMITED
    21 High View Close, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9LJ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • C & C IMPORTS LIMITED
    1, 5 Unit 2 Knights Close, Thurmaston, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 8EW, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CALL TO RESOLVE LIMITED
    29 Moorgate Street, Leicester, Leicester LE4 5GU, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • COMFICASECO LTD.
    15 Hoppner Close, Leicester, Leicester LE4 2SD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • COUTURE HANDBAGS LTD
    16 Beaumont Leys Lane, Leicester, Leicester LE4 2BA, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


swansea coach worksgawa cheltenhama2b cars solihulladventureland merthyrbakewell and hornerstirling capital partnersthorneycroft solicitors reviewsschutz worksopcophall parking gatwick reviewsprontaprint hounslowfaccenda chicken brackleybrian robson coachworkscarstar pudseygentle dental eveshamepping forest gymnasticsdunlops forresmilburys thornburyequator halesowenbellas colerainepickles and potter leedstsc carsbures pitzenith security cardiffwhitefield solicitorscanterbury fireplacesphysiofit leedssixt kenning ltdcroyland motors rushdenjts motorcycles bridgendblount shuttersrohde shoes ukjasmil kennels reviewsalderson law morpethhillmorennorth west turf ltdorbital foodssean hanna bristol reviewslisters timber lincolnlumena lights ltdausden clark leicesterparty fever harrogatephilip ross solicitorsroundabout cars birminghamconiston shooting groundmark davies seedsfrontline agency nottinghamdesi tadka hayesruthin precastbbclothingruby and ted clothingkillermont motorsdental a2zroyal travels manchesteranchor surplus nottinghamdirect choice swansearobert davies machinerychase holmes jarrowgreshams office furniturebloor homes martleshamandreas florist north shieldspetrofac woking addressd&h electricaljames blake associatesbicycle repair man prudhoemalachite theatreburke niazi solicitorsstebbings car saleskebabish green lanewilliams homes balavision housing consultancy servicesmedler haulage