Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited

Company Info

Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-08-11, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited registered office address is Pellon Lane Sawmills, Pellon Lane, Halifax. The postal code for this address is HX1 4PX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited principal business activity number is 16100 which means Sawmilling and planing of wood . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Gemspace Limited,

Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited net worth increased by 4,41%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £638752 in year 2013 to £666920 in 2014.

Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGarrards (Huddersfield) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04051352
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-11-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 16100

Previous Names

  • 2000-12-08

    Garrards (Huddersfield) Limited

  • 2000-08-11

    Gemspace Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


thurlestone shippingswift estate agents carmarthensafield distributions ltdurban angels didsburyxenons ukqcc globalelite personnel services ltdrichard larrington trailersvan vliet enfieldtastecard huddersfieldgems tv redditchocean estate agents shirehamptonsimpson and partners thrapstonheadkase crewekudu productsthe cosmetic dental clinic newcastletop marques fentonwest midlands motorcycle centredixy chicken soho roadhope vets bovingdonfive rivers skip hirehaggerston castle campingvalassis ltdmelton hardwarestarfish health and wellbeinganglo europe ltdsidney road sw9moray securitydewis centre for independent livingpeak sunbedsfrodsham wind farmrea metal windowssastiflightcity motors peterboroughorbital foodsfrangos birminghamphoenix contact telfordproactive agency telfordams tyres brierley hilltynemouth operatic societym15 4tloutlet brothertonraphaels hatton gardenkundli aur kismatchoice properties mablethorpemystarviewfurrows shrewsburycala homes stainesweybridge vehicle consultantskingsley hamilton management ltdcheshire farm machineryjt hughes oswestryhaughey haulagepeter joy estate agents strouddr now beaconsfieldpremier kitchens gloucestergurkha village swindonchantry vets alverthorpehotels near lu7 9bttrelawney domiciliary carehomeaid west lothianbombay grill hardgatemainline menswear scarboroughjohn dodd glenogil estatewaterbridge estateswms underfloor heatingasta toolsmcmillan estate agents glengormleycotswold farm park limitedross nicholas new miltonindigo west dulwichpremia solutions ltdvalue vets dyas roadsofra grill suttongreen oak dedworthmulberrys eghamspices catshill