Aldwark Bridge Limited

Company Info

Aldwark Bridge Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-06-26, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Aldwark Bridge Limited registered office address is Tennyson House, Cambridge Business Park, Cambridge. The postal code for this address is CB4 0WZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aldwark Bridge Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sharpglass Limited,

Aldwark Bridge Limited net worth increased by 11,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £628798 in year 2013 to £697940 in 2014.

Aldwark Bridge Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAldwark Bridge Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04021548
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-26-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2000-07-18

    Aldwark Bridge Limited

  • 2000-06-26

    Sharpglass Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 00090051 LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ, UK
    9999 - Dormant company
  • A.T.H. CAMBRIDGE LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • 740 (AP) LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • ACJ CAPITAL LIMITED
    Cowley Road, Milton, Cambridge CB4, UK
    None Supplied
  • 740 (RH) LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • 1SPATIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 1SPATIAL GROUP LIMITED
    Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 3NET LIMITED
    Autonomy House, Cambridge Business Park, Cambridge Business Park, Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • 740 (JC) LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • 1SPATIAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities

Business

  • ADVANCED TELECOM & VIDEO (UK) LIMITED
    12 Clarendon Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 9PJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADVANCED TELECOM & VIDEO GROUP PLC
    12 Clarendon Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 9PJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALDWARK BRIDGE LIMITED
    Cambridge, Cambridge, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASTCOR LTD
    Row H Kirkgate Market, Leeds Kirkgate Market, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 7JE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ATV MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
    12 Clarendon Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 9PJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AUTISM RESEARCH TRUST
    19 Cookridge Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 3AG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BIG IDEAS CORPORATION LTD
    118 North Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 7PQ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BIGCHANGE LIMITED
    Bullerthorpe Ln, Leeds, West Yorkshire, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BLUE HARVEST LIMITED
    Hanover House, 22 Clarendon Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 9NZ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BRIGHT BLUE ROBOT LTD
    Leeds Beckett University, 15 Queen Square, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS2 8AJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


somerset carpentersascotts cab coapollo leeds taxiwaterbridge estatespeter bowles solicitorcitizens advice bureau grayshealy hire wisbeche13 9eupfc wokingham roadfairview autosoutlands drive hinckleyboot buddy reviewjjm taxis bracknellrtp uk ltdabbey insurance boucher roadadams estates dewsburyhepburn delaneyrio bingo dungannonmelrose funeral servicespizzalicious cosham numberlismenary motors ballyclarering automotive leedsgym 1 lutonsolicitors lutterworthtrac engineering crewelandmark homes leedsmotorsales harlowacacia taxisilla state recordsposh pads southampton reviewsedintore wind farmcoldene castorschisholm hunter reviewsstandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldstrasdin joinerygolden zari ilford lanegodfather beverleyeuropean golf machineryraj mahal atherstonecobra car salespauline quirke academy reviewswilkinsons kilt hire paisleyrr donnelley huntingdoncls financesimon albert edwardspure banksidewidex chesterlawn care wokinghamchester le street skip hirehungry horse sutton coldfielddividers folding partitionsmastercars hitchinauto village cheltenhamdownwell demolitionscj eurafne ltdpizza planet billingshurstevans fireplacestayberry clothingaviva wrap uk ltdon yer bike burnleyjewell wright ltdnorthumbria travelflintshire flying schoolkick start academy sutton coldfieldbtpaymentsjk taxi numbersunset travel croydongambas gorlestonwhitehouse bureau de changelegea ukol7 0nzgales estate agents crown pointwilliam ball kitchensbig vitskessington dental practicejas travel southallbasmati petworth