Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited

Company Info

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-05-11, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited registered office address is Units 2 & 3, The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, London. The postal code for this address is GL19 3NY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited principal business activity number is 85310 which means General secondary education . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Marlowe Residential Services Limited,

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited net worth increased by 59,63%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £277886 in year 2013 to £443590 in 2014.

Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMarlowe Child & Family Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03990621
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-11-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85310

Previous Names

  • 2005-09-09

    Marlowe Child & Family Services Limited

  • 2000-05-11

    Marlowe Residential Services Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • FENSON & CO. LTD.
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • MY DIRECTORY SERVICES LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    None Supplied
  • COMMUNITY FOSTER CARE
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
  • CLIMB CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Gloucester GL19 3NY, UK
    86210 - General medical practice activities
  • MARLOWE C&FS LIMITED
    Gloucester GL19 3NY, UK
    85310 - General secondary education
  • EASY-FILL LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • PERMACOAT LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • COMMUNITY FAMILY CARE
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • HAWTHORN TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
    The Hawthorns, Hawthorns Lane, Staunton, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL19 3NY, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • MARLOWE CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES LIMITED
    Gloucester GL19 3NY, UK
    85310 - General secondary education

Business

Reviews


Related pages


indus catering reviewsexclusively yours wingatewis accountancy97p storegudrun sjoden uk salederbyshire off road centreelegant nails havantmaddison group ltdyeovil cycle centrewis accountancywoodland kitchens ballymenahouses for sale in orlingburynorwich lock and safesaracens solicitors londonhighfield.co.uk limitedelectromain cardiffwms underfloor heatinghavlins berry street belfastreliance management consultancyyummie pizza peacehavensaladin securityrg caravans hartlepoolheritage highland clothingrevo daventryassured stairliftsruddy homesallingham transportbest kebab weymouthbusby equitation centrethe beauty lounge newton hallpqr financial planning limitedrew hotelsinnox trading ltds wakefield carsintercounty distributionjumbo car boot saleessex towbarsmotorsales harlowscooby sparesrayner personnelnec peoplespacejgs4x4cripps developmentspharmacentre edgware roadcorsham antiquesray grahamsweng wah buffetloft conversions middlesbroughjoe parente welbeckmasons arms marshfieldsleeptight beds widneswensum tailoringbrook taverner keighleyhavlins berry street belfastusk motor companybeauty secrets newport pagnelllambert pugh norwichyankees ecclesall roadthe gym group guildfordchickanos huddersfieldgolden plaice worthingtara walsh solicitorsgodfather beverleyjmp wilcoxray graham newtownardssenator house 85 queen victoria street london ec4v 4etpizza hot 4 u se16vision housing consultancy servicessilky bouquetsf&p car salesbeaver metalshadland care groupgam investment managers limitednaybur brothers potters barec2m 5nsrother valley opticsgogna school weargoldin lemcke hovehortham farm caravan sitecitizens advice bureau grays