Pall-Ex Logistics Limited

Company Info

Pall-Ex Logistics Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-10-26, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Pall-Ex Logistics Limited registered office address is Pall Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown. The postal code for this address is LE67 1FH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pall-Ex Logistics Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Shadowone Limited,

Pall-Ex Logistics Limited net worth increased by 17,91%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £832000 in year 2013 to £981000 in 2014.

Pall-Ex Logistics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePall-Ex Logistics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03865865
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-26-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2000-06-02

    Pall-Ex Logistics Limited

  • 1999-10-26

    Shadowone Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • PALL-EX SECURITY LIMITED
    Pall-Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 1FH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • INTERCOUNTY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
    Pall-Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 1FH, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • PALL-EX GROUP LIMITED
    Pall-Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 1FH, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • PALL-EX PROPERTY LIMITED
    Pall-Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 1FH, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • PALL-EX HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Pall-Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 1FH, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • PALL-EX (U.K.) LIMITED
    Pall-Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 1FH, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • PALL-EX EUROPE LIMITED
    Pall-Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 1FH, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • PALL-EX NOTTINGHAM LIMITED
    Pall-Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 1FH, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • HLD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Pall-Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 1FH, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • PALL-EX LOGISTICS LIMITED
    Pall-Ex House, Victoria Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 1FH, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road

Business

Reviews


Related pages


roundabout cars birminghamjjl groundworksrpm london ltddiadem homespanino south elmsallcourchevel horseboxesbrick tint ukallsop estate agent harpendengym group guildfordcotswold computer medicgates power transmission dumfrieslatham skips kangley bridge roaddental a2zliz earle net worthbarbers llpjaysam constructionthames auto salvageliberty park wainscottjasmil kennels reviewsgeoff cox car saleslunasol ukberriman eatonfirth rixson darley dalediscount roofing doncasterocean estate agents shirehamptoneasterhouse health centre pharmacyredcorn scrapchandler guitar experiencepart worn tyres sheffieldchris hodgson carsswift electrical wholesalersims pride parkwhite lion hankelowhassan balti stevenagesunnybank equestrian centredes winks scarboroughmainetti wrexham addressmangal travelharrow motorsedintore wind farmdiy homefitblp northern ltdpowdertec glasgowtimber supplies blackpoolveritech systemslomax carpark corporation ltdttc telfordcascade cabsbuxton building contractorshillfield motor companynorth west estate agents limavadyccs car sales thatchamwaller pollinsstone valley stoke on trentglenrossal estatetoni and guy bexleyheathgolden zari ilford lanealams beautiful blinds bradfordcarstar leedsfrost electroplatingalm distributionswift incorporations limitedbio sculpture fleetapollo cars leedswg davies swanseadream fitness bognortridonic basingstokehatter hostel liverpoolgreenjackets wokinghotcha south liberty lanemerrow tyresoki doki nailscoyles harrowitcs bridgendbskyb historycre8 potters bardry cleaners brecknock roadhot tub superstore blackpoolttc telfordglitterati weybridge reviewspe11 3yrgalley matrixlawn pharmacy swindon