Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited

Company Info

Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-08-10, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited registered office address is 85 Fleet Street, Fleet Street, London. The postal code for this address is EC4Y 1AE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited principal business activity number is 20140 which means Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rainland Limited, Isp Alginates (U.K.) Ltd,

Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited net worth increased by 23,71%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2472000 in year 2013 to £3058000 in 2014.

Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFmc Biopolymer Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03823108
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-10-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 20140

Previous Names

  • 2008-08-26

    Fmc Biopolymer Uk Limited

  • 1999-09-13

    Isp Alginates (U.K.) Ltd

  • 1999-08-10

    Rainland Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • FMC BIOPOLYMER UK LIMITED
    The Fleet Street Clinic, 29 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1AA, UK
    20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Reviews


Related pages


hampton printing bristolplaspipesjohn doe carpets dissbecky's boutiquehentons estate agents cardiffde smet rosedownsnl commercials st helensalams beautiful blinds ltdtg holdcroft motorsnuneaton computer repairsexpressions of beauty billingemichelmore hughes totnesfrontline recruitment mansfieldcomputer repairs nuneatonepsom sports injury cliniccobra seats ukmegaplay bradfordlanix ukhobdens property managementnelson discount pram centredefacto fdleaderflush shapland langley milljessops europe limitedbarkers northallerton saleholmesterne foodslucky star aberdarebespoke fridgesvictoria argent widnesinsurastorethurlstone primary schoolwilbys builders merchants heckmondwikekudox radiator reviewpitter self driveripon auto electricsnl commercials leedschinese takeaway midsomer nortonbluestar eliquidnewhey loft conversionslookers trade centre bristolelite personnel services ltdanderton bosonnet estate agentseast lancashire moneylinecovanburn contractsblueberry consultantslambert pugh reviewscr windows bristol reviewslord and midgleyrumble in the jungle clydachmira atherstonewheatmoor road sutton coldfieldccs group plcabbey cars plaistowcake box southallelite fitness penrithhsl aintreethe standen literary agencyinnovation alloysamway milton keyneslisburn auto salvagebury van hire ltdweybridge vehiclescote restaurant charlotte streetanwick homescobains solicitorslismenary motors ballyclarefuel bar covent gardengeoffrey robinson ltdhighdorngym farnham road sloughcaffe concerto kings road