Lydon Contracting Ltd

Company Info

Lydon Contracting Ltd was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-03-29, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Lydon Contracting Ltd registered office address is The Barn Webbs Height, Careys Road, Pury End, Pury End. The postal code for this address is NN12 7NX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lydon Contracting Ltd principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Euroflake Ltd,

Lydon Contracting Ltd net worth increased by 5,32%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1076484 in year 2013 to £1133737 in 2014.

Lydon Contracting Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameLydon Contracting Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03742284
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-29-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 1999-04-19

    Lydon Contracting Ltd

  • 1999-03-29

    Euroflake Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • FOUAD CONSULTING LIMITED
    32 Careys Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • LYDON CONTRACTING LTD
    Pury End, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 7NX, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • CHRISTOPHER HOBSON LIMITED
    Pury End, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 7NX, UK
    71111 - Architectural activities
  • PAUL'S PURY SERVICES LTD
    30 Careys Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 7NY, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • MELTON PIZZA LTD
    21 Careys Road, Pury End, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 7NX, UK
    47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
  • END ENTERPRISES LTD
    21 Careys Road, Pury End, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 7NX, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Business

  • 24-7 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    1, 7 Swinneyford Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6HD, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • BERNARD STEWART ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Lantern Cottage, 11 Little London, Silverstone, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 8UP, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • BROWNS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Duncote, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 8AL, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • ENSUITE SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD
    Dalscote, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 8NL, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • INNSITE UK LTD
    Northampton Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • LYDON CONTRACTING LTD
    Pury End, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 7NX, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • RH BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
    68 Jenkinson Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6AW, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • T. PANNELL LIMITED
    34 Sandyhome Road, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 6HA, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Reviews


Related pages


hsl aintreetoni and guy hanleybagnalls demolitionprestige cars berkshirehornby lettingsrm penny plant hirehumberstones jewellersbeechdale motor groupdundee lock shopjtm contractshr go little suttontribeca giffnocknirala sweets ukmotorman bristolsomerset carpenterswaller pollinsorchid plasticscake box soho roadshackletons garden centre clitheroejaggardscompare insurance swanseaashtons estate agents chadwell heathbrogan property lawyerssan marcos blackpoolwebuyanyhouse reviewsfairview autosperformance batteries tewkesburymello drinksoriginal factory shop burnleyredline racing knaresboroughliverpool pram centrethe plough hotel oswaldtwistleherefordshire housing ltdlynx taxis stockport numbertroy innovationssw7 1drstockport powder coatingbeauty cabin biggleswadebrookeys selly oakthe court pool and snooker club peterboroughweston security solutionsadsol ukhouses for sale tempo road enniskillenisle of wight distributiongetronics services uk ltdhansas restaurant leedsinterpublic gis uk ltdbutton nose bramhallsterling motors wetherbyfg eurofredchampion tyres leedsblue ginger whitchurch bristolpgs weybridgemark savill lyons davidsonmoonraker norwichhaweli twyforda1 clutches cannockbs marsonsjingles restaurant torquayace bates skip hiresalon iris ukhavwoods accessoriesjj taxis northwichcarpoint boltonperi peri leagrave roadbarberry developmentsatticus solicitors newcastle under lymemeridian property investments uk ltdhobson travel southallhopscotch nursery lee on solentbtpaymentjb littlewoodbskyb isleworthvan vliet enfieldmaesteg motor housejcb landpower ltd