Highfield.Co.Uk. Ltd

Company Info

Highfield.Co.Uk. Ltd was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-03-05, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Highfield.Co.Uk. Ltd registered office address is Highfield Place Shaw Wood Business Park, Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster. The postal code for this address is DN2 5TB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Highfield.Co.Uk. Ltd principal business activity number is 85590 which means Other education n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Wakeco (139) Limited, Ras International Food Safety Consultancy Limited, Highfield Publications Ltd, Highfield.co.uk. Ltd,

Highfield.Co.Uk. Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameHighfield.Co.Uk. Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03727785
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-05-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85590

Previous Names

  • 2015-06-06

    Highfield.Co.Uk. Ltd

  • 2003-02-05

    Highfield.co.uk. Ltd

  • 2000-06-28

    Highfield Publications Ltd

  • 1999-06-14

    Ras International Food Safety Consultancy Limited

  • 1999-03-05

    Wakeco (139) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DIAL DONCASTER
    Shaw Wood Business Park, Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 5TB, UK
    63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
  • EXPLORATION LTD
    7 Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 5TB, UK
    43130 - Test drilling and boring
  • EVENT MARQUEES LTD
    Shaw Wood Business Park, Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 5TB, UK
    None Supplied
  • FLEXION OPTICAL FIBRE LTD
    Shaw Wood Business Park, Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 5TB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • A KNIGHT ANTIQUES LTD
    Shaw Wood Business Park, Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 5TB, UK
    None Supplied
  • BROTHERS PYROTECHNICS (UK) LIMITED
    16 Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 5TB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • FANBOOSTER UK LIMITED
    Shaw Wood Business Park, Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 5TB, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • AMVINA LTD
    Shaw Wood Business Park, Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 5TB, UK
    None Supplied
  • EXPLORATION DRILLING LTD
    Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 5TB, UK
    None Supplied
  • ESSENCE FLOWERS LTD
    7 Shaw Wood Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 5TB, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


shades ilford lanerusdens east grinsteadbrick tint ukhigh street surgery cheslyn haysteljes bagshotvalue vets great barrtaronis birminghamspeakmans constructionshades ilford lanebutterfly salon congletonrainsbrook vets leamington spaol7 0nzsarova hotels ukbio sculpture st albanscrabb curtis leamington spaabacus whitstabledurham heat logsmolins princes risboroughmark wakefield demolitiongillman motorssjk taxi yeadonclarke and carter yacht salesshams moopen northamptonmcdaids chemist dungivenbtpaymentdomestic & general insurance plcicam solutionsdownwell demolitiontopline contract furniturereg vardy glasgowparadise garage downham marketpentagon cars nottinghamstevenson tractors rathfrilandgreenhouse effect hydroponicschelsfield equestrian centreoxley park community centrearkesden partnerstankerton evangelical churchmbs gillinghamroe timber framegladedale head officeradiometer ltdone stop shop lutterworthenterprise car hire keighleymark savill lyons davidsonheavenly desserts leicestertrafalgar house pension trustgrosvenor travel managementwb joineryac lettings bognor regisstation cars south norwoodworldwide foods rusholmeproactivepersonnel netcomfy homes solihullalpha craft brundallsigram flue systemsfaringdon academy of schoolsrajas keighleybirmingham civic housing associationgreat yarmouth ceilingsrr donnelley knaresboroughheil dalgety baywhitley bay motors used carskebabish leytonstonebarker polandpacinos hullbussens mildenhallrake and pikelwilf noble building suppliesexpress bi folding doors reviewsfair deal tyres crossgates fife