Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited

Company Info

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-12-22, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited registered office address is 1 Albany Court, Albany Park, Camberley. The postal code for this address is GU16 7QR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Autospray (Swindon) Limited, Motofix (Swindon) Limited,

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited net worth increased by 39,52%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £573282 in year 2013 to £799840 in 2014.

Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMotofix Accident Repair Centres Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03687078
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-22-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2010-12-10

    Motofix Accident Repair Centres Limited

  • 2003-01-07

    Motofix (Swindon) Limited

  • 1998-12-22

    Autospray (Swindon) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AUTOCRUNCH LTD
    85 Coleford Bridge Road, Mytchett, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6DN, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • BRISTOL CARS SERVICES LIMITED
    Mytchett Place, Mytchett Place Road, Mytchett, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6DQ, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • MOTOFIX ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRES LIMITED
    Albany Court, Albany Park, Camberley, Surrey GU16 7QR, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • P WARREN & CO LIMITED
    255 Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6LD, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • PLEURATI LIMITED
    23 Heather Mead, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey GU16 8QA, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • PWH SERVICES LIMITED
    14 Grovefields Avenue, Camberley, Camberley, Surrey GU16, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • PHIRMFX (UK) LIMITED
    22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7TA, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • V.G.L. ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE (1998) LIMITED
    Mytchett Road, Mytchett, Camberley, Surrey, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • WARREN GARAGE LIMITED
    255 Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Camberley, Surrey GU16 6LD, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • WISE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    25 Frimley Green Road, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey GU16 8AL, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


aldwark dental practiceorbital food machineryclearun skipsbattlefield live neathrao stationersduttons glasscobra navtrakjz machtechrajas wykepeachy keens nottinghamkudox radiators reviewsswift incorporationsthe hearty oak dronfieldashtons estate agents chadwell heathpraetura capitalbbclothingflightcase warehouse tamworthtspc monifiethlawrence street dental practicemccallum hair designraptor weight vestspektakular edinburghwall coatings ltd gosportjb global swindonnamaste tattoochemidexhoward tenens swindonaba taxis borehamwoodascotts cab cotyre express hovekilrea credit unionpad lettings grimsbytops pizza watfordcake shop smethwickbasmati petworthlime garagesshared accommodation belfastthompsons auctioneers harrogatesw vauxhall sparesnightingale house lotterymanor tyres stainforthsimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldcapri mechanical services ltdconcatenograd inteloxley park community centretoni and guy stratfordisaacs furniturephillips plasticslpp consultingipm sippcannock road garage wolverhamptondrennan international ltdsnober marriagecity garage carlislecardiff slate and stonebeeston animal health limitedtaste of india wrexhamriverford sacrewellharley street nursessnaubs newryharrogate toy fairswallow aquatics rayleighshaw motors widnespeter joy estate agents stroudthomas beddoes court shifnalplasterline denby dalemillenium crane hirebroxburn bottlersbricklaying company namespennine motorhousevenisons ealing roadsiam bay whitley baylighthouse foundation kilmarnocklite spot barnsley