Cedar Care Homes Limited

Company Info

Cedar Care Homes Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-06-18, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Cedar Care Homes Limited registered office address is 20 Richmond Hill, Clifton, Bristol. The postal code for this address is BS8 2SE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cedar Care Homes Limited principal business activity number is 87100 which means Residential nursing care facilities . This type of business is belongs to Residential care activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Amk (Care Homes) Limited,

Cedar Care Homes Limited net worth increased by 33,95%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5337672 in year 2013 to £7149940 in 2014.

Cedar Care Homes Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCedar Care Homes Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03585946
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-18-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 87100

Previous Names

  • 2000-07-28

    Cedar Care Homes Limited

  • 1998-06-18

    Amk (Care Homes) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CALLUM MACKENZIE LIMITED
    3 Woodbury Lane, Bristol, City of Bristol BS8 2SE, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • CEDAR CARE HOMES LIMITED
    20 Richmond Hill, Bristol, City of Bristol BS8, UK
    87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • MOX BLUE LIMITED
    Woodbury Lane, Bristol, City of Bristol BS8 2SE, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • VETKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    3 Woodbury Lane, Bristol, City of Bristol BS8 2SE, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ROBBRINDED LTD
    8 Woodbury Lane, Bristol, City of Bristol BS8 2SE, UK
    93130 - Fitness facilities

Business

Reviews


Related pages


fair deal tyres crossgatesjohn artis ltdoliver corey garagesbrownhill motorhomes for salehalliwell jones used carswangfield lane curdridgepark row dental practice leedsyorkshire finest estate agentsamanda smith recruitmentwoks wongbeautiful blinds bradfordscratch meals ltdharvey bloom cars hullspecs direct lozellsstrathearn engineeringmaesteg motor houseruthin precastexpress bi folding doors reviewshms staircasesspeedloan finance ltdliverpool skin clinic rose laneivor searle sohamperrys group limitedgalldris constructionfrancois pandolfoelement bespoke jewelleryamiros washingtonroosters piri piri southamptonkrazy girl cosmeticsmats nationwidekath wells wortleytweedale way chaddertonmotorcare blackpoolphilpots manor schoolk9 rehoming gillinghamabacus wills and trustsmundio mobile ltdrascals in prestonprecision products portsmouthnalco northwichwolsey clothing matalanbrogan property lawyerseic redditchradiometer ltdpowder coating stockportcustom tint team valleythe waxing company manchesterbargain blinds coedcae lanebeautiful blinds bradfordorchidbase limiteda&g skip hirechris clubley market weightonlove balti salforddextra laboratoriesbjp estate agents carmarthenmayday healthcare plc addressbadabing wishawcitizens advice bureau barrysmith anderson kirkcaldyrogers removals finchleyfitness4less cheltenhamghandi carpetshampton medical conferencescovanburn contractswithernsea gazettenirala lutonpayerisejm car breakers ltdcleckheaton motor salestoni & guy stratford upon avonsarhad money exchange bradfordwhitleybay motorstoni and guy stratfordetm contractorslondon corporate apartments