Bearings & Drives Limited

Company Info

Bearings & Drives Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-03-04, so it has been on the market for nineteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Bearings & Drives Limited registered office address is C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke-On-Trent. The postal code for this address is ST4 2QY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bearings & Drives Limited principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Grindco 170 Limited, Congleton Bearings & Engineering Supplies Limited,

Bearings & Drives Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBearings & Drives Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03522079
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-04-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 1999-09-20

    Bearings & Drives Limited

  • 1998-05-06

    Congleton Bearings & Engineering Supplies Limited

  • 1998-03-04

    Grindco 170 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


sharps bedrooms reviewsrise and recline ltdbibby factors slough ltdalcontrol hawardenglevum boat hirecoal house oxwichvindis used carsamerican marquee hirebounty uk limitedhenlow recruitment groupapple cars keighleyzeba restaurant sunderlandindian tiffin service londonflavour vapour cardiffnorth lincs tyres grimsbybargain blinds pontyclunsixt kenning ltdrobinsons removals reviewsfive rivers skip hirealams beautiful blinds ltdandrew marr internationalhazelton motorsmasons arms marshfieldtastecard huddersfieldgsf car parts birminghamgoosedale banquetingkens kebab farehamtop marques stokeplastic surgeon fine finishersmillennium cash and carryplastic surgeon fine finishersso23 7twdaro factorsjg trade windowsaxminster machine toolsnicky clarke net worthnew bharat coachesrr donnelley flaxbyhawes skip hire high wycombedes winks scarboroughcristianos laser clinicrani fashions lutonwold stoves foxholesjpm contract cleanersbuzzlines travelcake box evington roadsteel processing midlands ltdbrookmount building suppliesparking4udrew pritchard net wortheurofit autocentresa1 clutches cannockfinancial fitness greenockicuk computing services limitedinnox trading ltdkidsgrove carpetswrights accident repairredwaters leighsteak houses stoke on trentmayfair taxis northamptonkaties playpen sidcupellis steel swanseasofaland birminghammumtaz paan housebearmach caerphillymilap carsdudley motor sparesfast radskebabish leytonstonetreetops caravan parksex shop durhamdawsons taxis cleveleysalan darlowstevenage motor centresouthbury tyres