Expert Tooling & Automation Limited

Company Info

Expert Tooling & Automation Limited was founded in year 1998 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1998-01-06, so it has been on the market for twenty years.

According to Companies House register, Expert Tooling & Automation Limited registered office address is 2 Banner Park, Wickmans Drive, Coventry. The postal code for this address is CV4 9XA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Expert Tooling & Automation Limited principal business activity number is 28490 which means Manufacture of other machine tools . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Expert Engineering (Coventry) Limited, D & M Engineering (Midlands) Limited,

Expert Tooling & Automation Limited net worth increased by 182,99%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1171223 in year 2012 to £3314452 in 2013.

Expert Tooling & Automation Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameExpert Tooling & Automation Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03489117
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1998-06-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 28490

Previous Names

  • 2007-01-09

    Expert Tooling & Automation Limited

  • 1998-12-31

    D & M Engineering (Midlands) Limited

  • 1998-01-06

    Expert Engineering (Coventry) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • EXPERT TOOLING & AUTOMATION LIMITED
    Banner Park, Wickmans Drive, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 9XA, UK
    28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
  • ALBRIGHT ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Banner Park, Wickmans Drive, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 9XA, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • ARDEN FINE FOODS (UK) LIMITED
    Banner Park, Wickmans Drive, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 9XA, UK
    46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • OXFORD VISION AND SENSOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Banner Park, Wickmans Drive, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 9XA, UK
    28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
  • TRACOINSA SYSTEM UK LTD.
    Banner Park, Wickmans Drive, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 9XA, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • CALCO (104) LIMITED
    Coventry, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 9XA, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • EXPERT HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Banner Park, Wickmans Drive, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 9XA, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • GUDEL LINEARTEC (U.K.) LIMITED
    Banner Lane, Coventry, Coventry, West Midlands, UK
    28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements
  • SAR UK LTD
    Banner Park, Wickmans Drive, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 9XA, UK
    27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • EXPERT LTD
    Banner Park, Wickmans Drive, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 9XA, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities

Business

Reviews


Related pages


lewis motors cardiffrymers funeral directors yorkmoonraker norwichheightec kendalinvesco holding company limitedsimply scuba limitedranchers walton valerivington foods hindley greenmoney matters redcarjustsloggibuxton building contractorsharley street stop smoking clinicgedling garagefdr basildondon paolo littleboroughwok express wycombeizumi madison heightsclayton portable buildingsautoebid reviewsjilbabs r usalams beautiful blinds ltdmadewell productsthai taste crewemasjid noor birminghamsalon m newcastlekessington dental practiceoptima hair specialistspgi group ltdcranmore garageswansea coach workskirkley run tyres lowestoft4d model shop londonwebb property servicesforest hill kfhfullers clactonprocare wiganworldstores twickenhamht maddocksridgeons attleboroughmarmaris glenwoodfirst call inksruntech port talbotvan vliet enfieldroadrunners redhill taxinaylors of wakefieldflingers party shopaffiniti integrated solutions ltdsps blackpoolwarwick ic systemsgrabadocforklift training redditchkidsmania cheshuntghandi carpetskilrea credit unionfrangos peri perithe gables doncastermodern office supplies boucher roadparmesan house bradford numberthe woodman fernhamstevenson gas lurganessex stamp auctionstimet uk birminghamtumbl trak uka&b cabsmmsiservicesbeaumont water heaterschh conexsnowys taxicontract heating edinburghtracoin services ltdbloor homes martleshamfishmeal suppliers ukdavid dickinson net worthfalkirk car carriersspecsavers middlesbroughhotline wheels manchester