Trenics Limited

Company Info

Trenics Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-02-07, so it has been on the market for twenty years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Trenics Limited registered office address is 108A Chester Road East, Shotton, Shotton. The postal code for this address is CH5 1QD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Trenics Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Minsons Limited, Techniks Bmw Limited, Technics Bmw Limited, Technics Limited,

Trenics Limited net worth increased by 31,90%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £29682 in year 2013 to £39151 in 2014.

Trenics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTrenics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03315216
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-07-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 1998-06-26

    Trenics Limited

  • 1998-03-10

    Technics Limited

  • 1997-12-10

    Technics Bmw Limited

  • 1997-03-19

    Techniks Bmw Limited

  • 1997-02-07

    Minsons Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ashbrow garage huddersfieldformby tool hiremaidenhead aquatics windsorblue note cafe glastonburymada leisure northwichcoopers arms woorecompass point carbis baytradex causewaynorth end motors portsmouthvw breakers rotherhamanthony millard consultingolympic shaverpd hire st austellgandhi carpetssnober marriage servicesrobert davies motors4d model shop londonstonehouse kennels manchesterdiy homefitcold blooded sportsbskyb historyneptune oil and gasshomit mitterthomas ridley roughamelement bespoke jewellerydiadem homesk tax penarthmgs distributionmillers taxis prestonkebab knaphillplm bromboroughmorgan has solicitorsgrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandthorneycroft solicitors reviewss60 1bzdmn logistics ltdijc cars louthcars2letkays medicalteacheractive birmingham addressinterserve slough addressmastercars hitchinscooby sparessweaty betty head office addresscthaytonsurrey and hants caravanssannin edgware roadquality cars today sheffieldfeature fireplaces harrogatepewleyselliotts estate agents hoveregent cards shipleypewleysjetset saddlerycarlick contract furnitureambican ukhope vets bovingdonmoray coast vetsming dynasty sunderlandjintana bownessglentworth lettings weston super maremarks specialised transportbody blitz gymec4v 5btblp northern ltdiberico foodsautoparts pontypriddtexo scaffoldingglenbrae vetsplaiters way houghton regisrajas rochdale drake streetchi yip middletonlahore kebabish derbyrichmond bridge mansionsnrgym keighley