Imrie Stewart Limited

Company Info

Imrie Stewart Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-05-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Imrie Stewart Limited registered office address is Servest House Heath Farm Business Centre, Fornham All Saints, Fornham All Saints. The postal code for this address is IP28 6LG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Imrie Stewart Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Warmstart Plc, Imrie Stewart Plc,

Imrie Stewart Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameImrie Stewart Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03196818
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1996-03-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2013-06-25

    Imrie Stewart Limited

  • 1996-05-30

    Imrie Stewart Plc

  • 1996-05-03

    Warmstart Plc

Similar Companies

location

  • AIRSUPEX LTD
    Hodson Lewis Ltd the Flint House, Heath Farm Business Centre, Tut Hill, Fornham All Saints, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6LG, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • BURY ST.EDMUNDS AND DISTRICT MOTORCYCLE CLUB LIMITED
    Hodson Lewis Ltd the Flint House, Heath Farm Business Centre, Tut Hill, Fornham All Saints, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6LG, UK
    93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • B.J.ROCK LIMITED
    Hodson Lewis Ltd the Flint House, Heath Farm Business Centre, Tut Hill, Fornham All Saints, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6LG, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • DB AND A COOPER LIMITED
    Hodson Lewis Ltd the Flint House, Heath Farm Business Centre, Tut Hill, Fornham All Saints, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6LG, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • DB & A COOPER (SUFFOLK) LIMITED
    Hodson Lewis Ltd the Flint House, Heath Farm Business Centre, Tut Hill, Fornham All Saints, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6LG, UK
    46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
  • ELEY & WESLEY LIMITED
    Hodson Lewis Ltd the Flint House, Heath Farm Business Centre, Tut Hill, Fornham All Saints, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6LG, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • A AND M TARWAYS ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Hodson Lewis Ltd the Flint House, Heath Farm Business Centre, Tut Hill, Fornham All Saints, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6LG, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • E. J. WRIGHT LIMITED
    Hodson Lewis Ltd the Flint House, Heath Farm Business Centre, Tut Hill, Fornham All Saints, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6LG, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • ANDY TIERNAN CLASSICS LIMITED
    Hodson Lewis Ltd the Flint House, Heath Farm Business Centre, Tut Hill, Fornham All Saints, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6LG, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • BURY ST EDMUNDS GOLF CLUB LIMITED
    Tut Hill, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6LG, UK
    93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Business

Reviews


Related pages


rs motors maidenheadcavendish jewellers yorkdomestic & general insurance plcprestige granite liverpoolpeak sunbedsfair shares gloucesterpanino south elmsallkirn estatesjohn stuart car sales warringtonalan brazil net worthpings exmouthkarpet kingdom nuneatonjaysam contractorsamigos hexhamwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severngeorge potbury logstahir solicitorsjoe parente welbeckdolphin fitness reviewsrg carter thetforddcl securityamery constructionnationwide chimney componentsmitcham belle coacheshmt norwichlewis motors cardiffevolution power tools sheffieldjzmachtechhentons estate agentsal shafqat hajj ltdoocl levingtonberkshire motor car companydomestic & general insurance plcbarr joinerydmn logistics ltdian farrell motor companylowdham leisureworld ltdharvey steel lintelshis and hers laser clinicbasmati locks heathtingdene homes ltdshortland horne estate agentslowdham leisureworld ltdmccalls of lisburnspringbank flowers manchesteraquarius waste managementcamrider norwichstoneleigh servicescharcoal grill knaphillpirate island morpethlancing double glazing reviewslister drive fisheriesbiocide internationalgogo pizza swindonparkhouse manor care homethe bulls head horburyashbon laundrypure banksidenirala sweets ukdiscount builders gravesenddon amott lakesideprime pizza sheffieldsixt kenning ltdnewhey loft conversionsbay horse roughleedonatellos south shieldspizza hotline herne hillbikedock solutionschi yip middletonenterprise car hire keighley