Armstrong Industries Limited

Company Info

Armstrong Industries Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-04-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Armstrong Industries Limited registered office address is Leofric House, Binley Road, Coventry. The postal code for this address is CV3 1JN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Armstrong Industries Limited principal business activity number is 23990 which means Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Door Direct Limited,

Armstrong Industries Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameArmstrong Industries Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03187368
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-17-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 23990

Previous Names

  • 1996-12-31

    Armstrong Industries Limited

  • 1996-04-17

    Door Direct Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


cannock road garagebedzrusabacus whitstablelatham skips kangley bridge roadfcl collegeilla state recordspart worn tyres bradfordpowder coating stockportepsom sports injury cliniceddystone broadcastwoks wongsteed and steed sudburyparkview vets wellingcollister and gloverlords opticians holtkew technikrajas great horton roadaltro group plcmarley lenhamrenault parts birminghamforefront estate agents swindonfast fit bromsgrovethai massage salfordtavistock youth cafemaesteg motor housepart worn tyres widnesparrys cheslyn haykinghorn bodyshopbrighton chess clubthe bulls head horburyderby turf suppliestribeca giffnockelite fitness penrithparkside garage leedslockinexred lion thurgartonscholastic southamlanix ukkens kebab farehamrettendon car salestaj tyres hounslowmoorcroft debt recovery addressswallow hill homesbrabantia parts ukdiarybookernewburn power rentalyummie pizza peacehavennuneaton and bedworth leisure trusttraynors moy roadfulham dry cleanerscarruthers and luckseakargotaxi swinton manchesterwarners of gloucesterelliots estate agentsandrew marr internationalicall ukaoc interiorsnorthern floorcraftshorade cannockronbarnorth liverpool windowsboscoreale kingswoodnuwave personnelanglia trailersdiamond recruitment ketteringpeach blossom brightonmangal travelmotorline newportblack and veatch redhilldes winks scarboroughitab uk hemel hempsteadtinsel town gants hillphilpots manor schooltarpon enterprise ltd