Manheim Europe Limited

Company Info

Manheim Europe Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-04-09, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Manheim Europe Limited registered office address is Central House, Leeds Road Rothwell, Rothwell. The postal code for this address is LS26 0JE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Manheim Europe Limited principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Independent Car Auctions (Holdings) Limited,

Manheim Europe Limited net worth increased by 21,51%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4365000 in year 2013 to £5304000 in 2014.

Manheim Europe Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameManheim Europe Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03183918
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-09-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 2000-10-12

    Manheim Europe Limited

  • 1996-04-09

    Independent Car Auctions (Holdings) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


oak furniture llantrisanttate fuel oilsreliance management consultancyeastgate homebrewamelia's clitheroedynamite baits nottinghamrusty cycleskj pickering ltdfleetwood architectural aluminiummark savill lyons davidsonbroseley homesapollo gym coventrygreat wyrley health centrebrookeys selly oakpentagon cars nottinghambabs powellwarner goodman farehampowell craft wholesaleloch ness giftsstoke motorcycle trainingspecsavers chelmsley woodgrab a doc shooters hillw1w 7sadroitwich spa marinalees cabs wellingboroughoutlet brothertonwestleigh developments ltdrhondda tool hirebrockford accident repairhope vets bovingdonhoneypot cosmeticssevern trent pension schemehsl group holdingsbounty uk limiteddrennan international ltdbeavers property grimsbypicktree motorssunlite blindsbritannia law practicepark royal timbersyew tree frietholive grove foundationpeckarmans wood for saleroamer newtownardsbicycle repair man prudhoeuk waterproofing solutionstaycars dundeepoolside manor finchleybeaumont legal reviewsaim logistics eveshamwesterby trustee services limitedwelmede housing associationhpb travelheadmasters leamingtonashton alarmspowder coating stockportistanbul grill manchester city centreplastic omnium meashamburgess estate agents bexhillpacitti jones glasgowreddi sparesparrys cheslyn hayproserve industrial ltdcredit union newtownardswangfield lane curdridgef1 tyres romfordwtj insurancevivienne clifford educational psychologistregal pawn chestermarron civil engineeringb18 6jjlochwinnoch motorsrare beauty godalmingmgm newburncharlie chandlers guitar experiencemitel networks caldicotgleadless valley community forum