Dewis Centre For Independent Living

Company Info

Dewis Centre For Independent Living was founded in year 1996 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 1996-03-28, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Dewis Centre For Independent Living registered office address is Amber House Upper Boat Trading Estate, Upper Boat, Pontypridd. The postal code for this address is CF37 5BP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dewis Centre For Independent Living principal business activity number is 88990 which means Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Social work activities without accommodation division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: The Personal Assistance Agency Limited, Rhondda Cynon Taff Centre For Independent Living,

Dewis Centre For Independent Living on map

Company Details

Company NameDewis Centre For Independent Living
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number03179464
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-28-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 88990

Previous Names

  • 2006-05-25

    Dewis Centre For Independent Living

  • 2001-07-30

    Rhondda Cynon Taff Centre For Independent Living

  • 1996-03-28

    The Personal Assistance Agency Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • DEWIS CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING
    Pontypridd, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37 5BP, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • HOME-START RHONDDA CYNON TAFF
    Morgan Street, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • KAS SOCIAL WORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    The Parade, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • MAY SOCIAL WORK LIMITED
    Llanover, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire NP7, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • PONTYPRIDD CHILDREN'S CONTACT CENTRE LIMITED
    Pontypridd, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37 2BW, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • SOCIALPEX LIMITED
    Newport, Newport, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • THE WELSH ASSOCIATION OF YOUTH CLUBS
    Pontypridd, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37 5BP, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • TRAFOD LIMITED
    49 Mill Street, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • YMLAEN THE WAY FORWARD
    67 Whiterock Avenue, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37 2EY, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


chippenham vehicle servicesmedivet ickenhamgerbings ukthistle reprographics aberdeenavery dennison nottinghamfriday ads west sussexroadrunner hullwaterline newport pagnelltarelgin farm foodsraj bisramsw7 2njenterprise car hire keighleykeenans estate agents blackburnpremier house banquetinginterserve slough addresstaizen whitley baylancing double glazing reviewshappy valley porthcawlhorton electrical wholesale ltdgolden wok estonpsl print managementedgecumbe hotel budeshajan indian restaurantelectric beach claphamthe mortgage broker st neotswok inn rosythquindell business process serviceswavex technology ltdrowanmoor group plc salisburytyre warehouse birminghamholderness gazettesajna tootingmandami opticianscjm autosstoreton hall farmbroseley homesgould construction ltdshorrocks motorcycles prestonkingsley car salescomputer repairs nuneatonitab uk hemel hempsteadkick start academy sutton coldfieldfalmouth coachworksagi sloughsurfanic rochfordbroseley homeslegacy probate servicesfleet auctions coalvillenigel charles wigginsessensuals windsorcoopers arms wooreautofit bridgwaterglenbrae vetsriverside medical practice musselburghthompsons macclesfieldseddons solicitors portman squareal murad tiles morleycoventry chiropractic clinicfox and hounds great moultonht maddockscarr sheppards crosthwaitegrupo antolin leamingtongravelmastertheo silvestonfencor packagingdesigner kennelsmanchester superstore cheetham hillalex clark lettings cheltenhamgreen rigg wind farmwesterby trusteesmartin sewell builderspsl printtraynors moy