Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd

Company Info

Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-02-06, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd registered office address is Unit 283 Carnfield Place, Walton Summit, Bamber Bridge. The postal code for this address is PR5 8AN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd principal business activity number is 13931 which means Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of textiles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bridgecord Limited, Furlong Carpets (Central) Limited,

Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd net worth increased by 20,85%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5045766 in year 2013 to £6097976 in 2014.

Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameFurlong Flooring (Central) Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03155746
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-06-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 13931

Previous Names

  • 2004-09-02

    Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd

  • 1996-03-08

    Furlong Carpets (Central) Limited

  • 1996-02-06

    Bridgecord Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • FURLONG FLOORING (CENTRAL) LTD
    Carnfield Place, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AN, UK
    13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
  • PRESTON FUELS LIMITED
    Carnfield Place, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AN, UK
    46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
  • HERMON HODGE LIMITED
    Carnfield Place, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AN, UK
    46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products
  • DAVID HERMON HODGE LIMITED
    Carnfield Place, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AN, UK
    46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Business

Reviews


Related pages


jt motorcycles bridgendgolu designer birminghamgolu stratford roadtyne tees packagingcarr sheppards crosthwaiteummah channel blackburnlitographs ukmadewell productsnorman clark gunsmithsicall ukwindmill car and commercials roystongentry grooming didsburyolympic shaverscity plumbing hullnightingale estate agents weston super marebedzrustheo silvestonthanet waste servicesnorman clark gunsmithsnorthern etchells homes wythenshawetoni and guy stratfordcurrie motors twickenhamurethane industrial productscreate identiteedextra laboratoriesarchline anglingdiarybookerripon auto electricsessensuals windsorindasa abrasives ukdavidsons morpeth used carsnorthwest motor factors limavadypinhoe dentistst albans vintage emporiumhomewise telfordse28 8lncity plumbing hullcoaches exceterala nails st neotsbrian robson coachworksevergreen lawns limavadykessington dental practicesweet addicts limitedswift incorporationshyphen agencysmc coach hire reviewsnotspot broadbandslumdog west bridgfordrobert lee distribution ltdperi peri original bury parkmangal travelsimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldregent cards shipleyhogfather motorcycles southportpentillie festival of speedradcliffe car auction manchesterzoverstockscw7 3alsteed and steed sudburydr alison croninsa platt buildersfauna techorchid pubs and diningal tyres hinckleyhotspur avenue whitley baynec peoplespacesterling motors wetherbyceta insurancecoombe valley nurseryse1 7pzpeak sunbedsprasco ukkitchen flair lostock hall prestonsjk taxi number