Hydrocarbon Resources Limited

Company Info

Hydrocarbon Resources Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-10-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Hydrocarbon Resources Limited registered office address is Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Barrow-In-Furness. The postal code for this address is SL4 5GD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hydrocarbon Resources Limited principal business activity number is 6100 which means 0Extraction of crude petroleum . This type of business is belongs to Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hackremco (No. 1083) Limited,

Hydrocarbon Resources Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHydrocarbon Resources Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03115179
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-18-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 6100

Previous Names

  • 1996-01-15

    Hydrocarbon Resources Limited

  • 1995-10-18

    Hackremco (No. 1083) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgminden systemsdoreen blythejohn stuart car sales warringtonspillard safety systemsqmetric group ltdprasco ukfalmouth coachworksjintana bownessmasonic hall mansfieldac wilgarleeming brotherskick start academy sutton coldfielddarren blower estate agentsrathods leicesterwatson plant hirekonstructa glasgowkenwick dressagemedway rewindsinnserve tadcastertoni and guy stratforda to z catering supplieshammond electronics ltdswallow aquatics colchesterholdcroft honda cobridgeagnew tradevan sales staffordshiretonic kegworthplatinum car sales batleynationwide chimney componentspisani felthamgary hather plantthe vault claygatebespoke global recruitmentbody blitz gymhawkes plantzaks takeawaykath wells wortleywestbrook inn bromhamvelvet ramsbottomtoni & guy opticianshobson and latham solicitors eastbournenoble lowndes pensions limiteddiscount pram centre nelsonimago shotley bridgedrew pritchard net worthprimalite brasstoolmart ukgsf car parts birminghamal murad castlefordace bates skip hirepurple lashes newtownardstann synchronomefamous brands furniture congletonsafield distributions ltdandy crane transportharringtons advisory reviewschesters coachessabina hair birminghamdesigner kennelsaquarius waste managementpowerplay ukrose and portculliscoastfields leisure ltdacorn house care homejumbo car boot salemenarys colerainemoorcroft home collections divisionlaeso fishzebedees lunch boxrdx inc ukwildmoor avenue oldhamruffles bexley