Bskyb History Limited

Company Info

Bskyb History Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-06-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Bskyb History Limited registered office address is Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth. The postal code for this address is TW7 5QD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bskyb History Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Precis (1372) Limited, Bskyb History Limited,

Bskyb History Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBskyb History Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03071747
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-23-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2015-02-18

    Bskyb History Limited

  • 1995-09-28

    Bskyb History Limited

  • 1995-06-23

    Precis (1372) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AETN UK
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • BSKYB FINANCE UK PLC
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities
  • ACETRAX LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BSKYB COMEDY LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BLAST ! FILMS LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities
  • BSKYB FINANCE LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 365 MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • AMSTRAD LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING GROUP LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • 365 MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BSKYB HISTORY LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • CALDERBERG GROUP LIMITED
    South Street, Lewes, East Sussex BN8, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • CIEL BLEU 6 LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • HUCHE PIE LTD.
    Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 6BE, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • KIDSPROG LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MATTAL LIMITED
    Wonea House, 2 Richmond Road, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 7BL, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SKY INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SKY PLC
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SKY TELEVISION LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Reviews


Related pages


unipart eberspacher exhaust systemsfrontline recruitment derbypeter joy estate agents stroudbrother solutions uklangholm initiativemakerfield property managementmerrow tyresfrangos peri perihealy hire wisbechmaranello cars nottinghamwam bam boomeranghyderabad tastes hounslowtradex causewaydiamond resourcing plcthe bulls head horburylancing double glazing reviewsdaro factorswilkinson vintnerscake box high wycombeceta insurancecompanion stairlifts reviewshorne engall & freemannorth devon skip hirelodhi financegetronics services uk ltdmolins princes risboroughnifty nosh newryjg trade windowsbasildon studiosbespoke defendersgreat wyrley health centrestuart scott furniturerennie and co watfordarnott conveyorsteesside tyrepowerpro parts waterloovillevip taxis stockportcroydon cleaning suppliesdhollandia ukkudox radiator revieweatons patisseriealdwark dental practicecity plumbing hullws insulations ltdunique nails romseywholley goodingspart worn tyres bradfordlgv training middlesbroughprincipality brokerpointseakargoelliotts estate agentspsv transport systemsarc fund managementwhitley bay motors used carslakeside autos carryduffkellyskennelsglenea contractswoolwich mortgage serviceslord and midgley hullshardeloes farm equestrian centrefallons newcastle under lymehighgate dental practice beverleymotofix aldershotwelmede housing associationabbey life managed fundabbey dental practice whitechapelthai taste crewe4d scans leedsgordon bennett clothingnewbury productionswheelies direct swanseawindmill car and commercials roystonjared cranneyshaw motors widnes